Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

Forget About Tomorrow @ Belfry Theatre Feb 18 2018 - Jan 17th @ Belfry Theatre
Humans, Inky @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 9 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Amy Shark, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 25 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
The Sheepdogs, Sam Coffee & The Iron Lungs @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 13 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Vince Vaccaro, Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Jan 20 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Badbadnotgood, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Apr 8 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
:: Dashboard Confessional, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 23 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Anciients, Ninjaspy, BuzzArd @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 11 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Bahamas, The Weather Station @ Royal Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Jan 17th @ Royal Theatre
Belle Game: The Belle Game, Blue J @ Lucky Bar Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Lucky Bar
Pigeon Hole, Klassik, Alex Mei @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Jan 19 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Kim Churchill, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 14 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Serena Ryder, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 16 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Under Paris Skies - The Music of Edith Piaf: Edie DaPonte @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Feb 16 2018 - Jan 17th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre

Other Posters

Rod Stewart Tribute Artist Vic Vega: Vic Vega from Las Vegas @ Britannia Legion #7 Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Britannia Legion #7
The Cave Singers @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 16 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
DIVINE VALENTINE: Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Feb 9 2018 - Jan 17th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Hungry Hearts @ Laurel Point Inn Terrace Feb 7 2018 - Jan 17th @ Laurel Point Inn Terrace
Sea Lantern Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
a bench, a curb, & shrubs: Olivia Prior @ the fifty fifty arts collective Feb 1 2018 - Jan 17th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Hermann
Dancers4Kids Workshops: Joanne Baker @ Stages Performing Arts School Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Stages Performing Arts School
.: Spacetapes, Island Eyes, Scars and Scarves @ Copper Owl Mar 22 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Neo Image, Inky @ Copper Owl Feb 17 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Hermann
The Party on High Street, Vic Horvath @ Vinyl Envy Jan 25 2018 - Jan 17th @ Vinyl Envy
Frase: FRASE, BOUSADA @ Lucky Bar Mar 9 2018 - Jan 17th @ Lucky Bar
DEEP SPACE: Disociate, SINERISE, Applecat, ARKTIC @ Sunset Labs Feb 17 2018 - Jan 17th @ Sunset Labs
Hermann
The Return of: D.O.A., The McGillicuddys, The Keg Killers @ Logan
We Were That Song Tour: Brett Kissel, Dan Davidson @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 20 2018 - Jan 17th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Love, Peace & Soul: DJ Rexx, Clean Heart Youth @ Copper Owl Feb 16 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
SHOWGIRLS w/: Haley Blais , Quarterback, Sussy @ Copper Owl Jan 28 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Museum Tots! @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 20 2018 - Jan 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Future Soul presents: DJ SODA, Tedder, The Given @ Copper Owl Jan 19 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Atmosphere, EVIDENCE @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 6 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Nick La Riviere @ Hermann
2017 Kreye Residency Artists: Elizabeth Charters , Alyssa Ellis , Emily Harrison , Anna Heywood-Jones @ Slide Room Gallery Jan 19 2018 - Jan 17th @ Slide Room Gallery
Foriegn Skies Album Release Party: The Dreadnoughts, ATD, Rival Gang @ Lucky Bar Jan 20 2018 - Jan 17th @ Lucky Bar
Chris Lake, Chet Flanagan, Nalla @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Bass Hive Featuring Submersive Tribe: Blackout , Tyler Shock, Phi-Rex, Wazzletoff, Nalla @ Copper Owl Feb 2 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
The Bad Mama Jama Show 5: Kady Savard , Henok Meresa, Quincy Thomas, Darren Miller, Daniel Belkin @ Vinyl Envy Jan 20 2018 - Jan 17th @ Vinyl Envy
Hermann
20th Anniversary Tour: Big Wreck @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Valentine
SonReal: Sonreal @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 17 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Zeke Beats, Strange Thing, Cozway, Selenophile @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 24 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
TERRA LIGHTFOOT, William Crighton @ Lucky Bar Mar 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Lucky Bar
.: Malevolents, Fractured Anatomy, Krypteia  @ Copper Owl Feb 25 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
An Evening with:: Looelle, Bad Strangers @ Vinyl Envy Jan 19 2018 - Jan 17th @ Vinyl Envy
Experimental Films by Hockenhull & Woloshen: Oliver Hockenhull, Steven Woloshen @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY Jan 18 2018 - Jan 17th @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY
Spring Festival Spectacular Show-Charity Event @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Feb 17 2018 - Jan 17th @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Sunday Night Music @ BBR: Lola Parks @ Brentwood Bay Resort Feb 4 2018 - Jan 17th @ Brentwood Bay Resort
L CON, Theresa Pasaluko, Jaya Bremer @ Copper Owl Jan 18 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Neon Smoke Tour: Gord Bamford, Aaron Goodvin  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 1 2018 - Jan 17th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
ISSAMBA: The African ROOTS Ultimate Experience Show: Mamadou Diabaté, Merlin Nyakam, Akra Soumah, Jacky Essombé @ The Mary Winspear Centre Feb 1 2018 - Jan 17th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Vancouver Island Dynamite @ Hermann
Mary Lapp Art Exhibition & Opening Reception: Mary Lapp  @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association Jan 8 2018 - Jan 17th @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association
A Blue Valentines Tom Waits Tribute: Kelly Fawcett Aaron Watson Brooke Maxwell Damian Graham Peter Dowse @ Hermann
Pants Off Dance Off!: Dj Sprout, TigRess, Flavio, Jennay Badger @ Copper Owl Jan 26 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Starlight Pops presents "Crazy Little Thing Called Love": Starlight Pops  @ St. Aidan
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Primitive, Inky @ Copper Owl Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Now and Then - An Exhibition of Assemblages: Martina Edmonson @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Jan 16 2018 - Jan 17th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Beginnings @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 17 2018 - Jan 17th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Wheelies Presents: Crashing Into Things, Daisy Stranglers @ Wheelies Motorcyles Jan 19 2018 - Jan 17th @ Wheelies Motorcyles
Blender Night with: Analog @ Victoria Curling Club Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Victoria Curling Club
THE RYAN OLIVER QUARTET WITH STRINGS: THE CHROMA STRING  QUARTET FEATURING: ARRANGEMENTS BY: MARK CRAWFORD @ Hermann
The Lisa Party: Big Smoke Band (Classic rock at its best), Be-Rad Crew (AC/DC tribut), McKinley Wolf (Victoria
AN EVENING WITH VIC RUGGIERO OF THE SLACKERS (Solo Acoustic): Vic Ruggiero @ Lucky Bar Jan 28 2018 - Jan 17th @ Lucky Bar
Making a Pitch Video w/ Jim Knox @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Jan 25 2018 - Jan 17th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Saturday Night Juke Joint: Hank Shreve Band @ V-lounge Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ V-lounge
Pennywise: Pennywise, Strung Out @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 13 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Darkest Darks, Lightest Lights: White Buffalo, Matthew Barber @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 2 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
A Jazz Cruise Up The Mississippi: Donnie Clark & his Victoria Allstars @ Hermann
Frequency Saturdays featuring: D. Tiffany @ Copper Owl Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Victoria Seedy Saturday @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre Feb 17 2018 - Jan 17th @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre
The Dears, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 8 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
CROATIA, Iron Skies, MALK, Diamond Cafe @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Thom Banks, Mr Moe, John Glassey @ Copper Owl Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Ms Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton @ Royal Theatre Mar 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Royal Theatre
Behind the Lines: Contemporary Syrian Art @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Jan 24 2018 - Jan 17th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Five Alarm Funk, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Apr 28 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Three Women-One Man: Hanna Bendtsen, Kerry Liggins, Kareen MacPherson , Dominique Chapheau @ Fort Street Gallery Feb 1 2018 - Jan 17th @ Fort Street Gallery
Jerry Bryant
Nautical Nights Speaker Series: Cherisse Du Preez, Department of Fisheries and Oceans Canada @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 25 2018 - Jan 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
David Vest More Fun With Fats Domino: Plus Music by Slim Harpo, Bobby Charles & other Swamp Pop legends @ Hermann
SS Princess Sophia: Commemorative Exhibit @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 12 2018 - Jan 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Hungry Hearts - Our Place Society Gala: Lola Parks @ Laurel Point Inn Feb 7 2018 - Jan 17th @ Laurel Point Inn
The Pack A.D. - Live in Victoria!: The Pack A.D., The Helletones, The Poor Choices @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Audio Growth 17 ft. The Spliff Personalities: Jacksxn, Yung Gunn, The Spliff Personalities @ Vinyl Envy Jan 26 2018 - Jan 17th @ Vinyl Envy
Pablo Cardenas  Plays Duke Ellington: PABLO CARDENAS PIANO PETER DOWSE BASS KELBY MACNAYR DRUMS WITH SPECIAL GUEST NOEDY HECHAVARRIA TENOR SAX @ Hermann
Nick La Riviere Band @ Hermann
Beachy Terrarium Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Homecoming 50th Anniversary Gala @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 26 2018 - Jan 17th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Dancers4Kids Showcase: STAGES Dance Company, Allegro Performing Arts Centre, Ballet Etoile, Boston Dance Collective, Dance On It Studios, Dance Unlimited Performing Arts, Ilha Ballet Canada, Maple Leaf Schook of Russian Ballet, Ocean Rain Arts and Education, Pacific Dance Centre, Pirouette Dance Studio, Sooke Dance Studio, Spectrum Advanced Dance, Vibestreet Dance Studio, Victoria Academy of Ballet, Victoria Irish Dancers @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Jenn Grant, Mick Flannery @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
The Elliot Freedman Group @ Hermann
Born Ruffians: Born Ruffians, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) May 5 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Forget About Tomorrow @ Belfry Theatre Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Belfry Theatre
Caleb Hart & the Royal Youths , Electric Sex Panther, The Fernwood Coalition @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 1 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Frequency Saturdays : BOOM feat: Tyger Dhula, SCOTT W. , Mr Moe @ Copper Owl Feb 24 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Introduction to Auditions w/ Joanne Wilson @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton @ Royal Theatre Mar 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Royal Theatre