SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Ken McGoogan @ Bolen Books Oct 17 2017 - Oct 18th @ Bolen Books
Jazz Festivals Canada Showcase: Ghost-Note, Yotam Silberstein, Elise Trouw, Ron-Artis II, Lucy Woodward, Mark Lettieri @ Hermann
Yes Yes, Nonets: DieMahler String , Ensemble Pacifica @ St. Ann
Jazz On View Awareness Concert: The Phatfunks, Impulse Response, Snazzy Trio, Maria Manna, Tony Genge Organ Trio, Maureen Washington, The Devestators, . @ Centennial Square Oct 15 2017 - Oct 18th @ Centennial Square
Disney Deconstructed 2.0 (An Intersectional Feminist Burlesque Show): Riot Grrrls Burlesque Revue, Emcee RebeccaMm Davis, Special Guest Poet Pamela Stewart @ Metro Studio Oct 14 2017 - Oct 18th @ Metro Studio
Hot Blues: Blackfish @ The Loft (Victoria) Oct 14 2017 - Oct 18th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Oktoberfest at Oaklands!: Bučan Bučan, Aaron Watson Trio, Peter Wilks @ Oaklands Community Association Oct 14 2017 - Oct 18th @ Oaklands Community Association
Richie and the Cool Jerks, THE MANDLEBAUMS  @ Vinyl Envy Oct 14 2017 - Oct 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Oct 14 2017 - Oct 18th @ Bartholomews Pub
Frequency Saturdays featuring: SUNSHINE JONES, Solomon Potashnick @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2017 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Wannabe: The Spice Girls Tribute Band, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Oct 14 2017 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Friday The 13th: Mothertrucker,  Sonderous, Quadra Sound, STERLING, sweet action @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Oct 13 2017 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Introducing CROM/DAM...first show by new local Punk band!: Crom/Dam @ Screen Test Studios Oct 13 2017 - Oct 18th @ Screen Test Studios
Where the Wild Things are III: Applecat, Anchor Hill, Prrsephone, Tarantist @ Sunset Labs Oct 13 2017 - Oct 18th @ Sunset Labs
People Who - Vinyl Album Pressing Fundraiser: People Who @ Vinyl Envy Oct 13 2017 - Oct 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Groove Kitchen @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 13 2017 - Oct 18th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Penthouse Serenade: David Vest @ Hermann
Art of the Audition with Jacqui Kaese:  Jacqui Kaese  @ WorkBC Employment Services Centre Oct 11 2017 - Oct 18th @ WorkBC Employment Services Centre
Girl in the Goldfish Bowl: a comedy by Morris Panych @ Langham Court Theatre Oct 11 2017 - Oct 18th @ Langham Court Theatre
Tei Shi, Dizzy @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Oct 11 2017 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Mickey Avalon, Dockside Green, DJ Low @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Oct 8 2017 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Neon Feline, Timing X, Young Pilot @ Vinyl Envy Oct 7 2017 - Oct 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Burton Cummings: Burton Cummings @ The Mary Winspear Centre Oct 7 2017 - Oct 18th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Ken Lavigne Live in Concert @ Teechamitsa Theatre Oct 7 2017 - Oct 18th @ Teechamitsa Theatre
Wake of the Dead: Night of the Living Dead (5 PM), Dawn of the Dead  (7 PM), Day of the Dead  (10 PM) @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Oct 7 2017 - Oct 18th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Mike Gano, AudioFox, MICHEAL McCAFFERY @ Copper Owl Oct 7 2017 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Girl in the Goldfish Bowl: a comedy by Morris Panych @ Langham Court Theatre Oct 7 2017 - Oct 18th @ Langham Court Theatre
Gryffin, Autograf , ayokay @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Oct 7 2017 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Celebrating Sonny Greenwich: Mike Allen Quartet, Miles Black, Steve Holy, Dave Robbins @ Hermann
Rococode, Iskwe, Labs @ Lucky Bar Oct 6 2017 - Oct 18th @ Lucky Bar
Cassie & Maggie MacDonald @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 6 2017 - Oct 18th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Pants Off Dance Off!: GHOSTWHIP, DJ TigRess, SPILLY WILLY  @ Copper Owl Oct 6 2017 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl