SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 20 of 20 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Jun. 15, 2019 to Jul. 15, 2019
Touching God, Trial x Stone, Direct Current @ Intrepid Theatre Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Intrepid Theatre
Shambhala Official Pre-Party: Dr. Fresch, Neon Steve, Influx Dance Crew @ Capital Ballroom Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Capital Ballroom
Winds of Summer concert: Yariv Aloni, Jacquelin Kereluk, Don Mayer, George Kereluk, David Watson @ Sooke Community Hall Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Sooke Community Hall
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew
standard issue pleasure model, Shepard, The Hex @ Copper Owl Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
The Matchstick Skeletons, Teenage Violets @ Lucky Bar Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Lucky Bar
Lake placid, Dan Belgue @ Vinyl Envy Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Vinyl Envy
Band of Rascals, Murge & The Golden Era, Stevie Wise and The Big Feeling, Looelle @ Car Free Day - Strath Stage Jun 16 2019 - Dec 6th @ Car Free Day - Strath Stage
Duelling Composers:  Bloch vs. Clarke: guyonne Le Louarn, Kelly Charlton  @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 16 2019 - Dec 6th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Reverend Horton Heat, The Delta Bombers, The Hooten Hallers @ Distrikt Jun 16 2019 - Dec 6th @ Distrikt
Hillside Coffee and Tea Book Reading: Philip Huynh, Alex Laidlaw, Lee Henderson @ Hillside Coffee and Tea Jun 17 2019 - Dec 6th @ Hillside Coffee and Tea
Join the Green New Deal Barnstorm! @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 19 2019 - Dec 6th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Our Place & filmmaker Nick Versteeg present
A Just Society: Nick Versteeg @ First Metropolitain Church Jun 20 2019 - Dec 6th @ First Metropolitain Church
A look at our opioid crisis and substance abuse @ First Metropolitain United Church Jun 20 2019 - Dec 6th @ First Metropolitain United Church
Ouri, DJ Robbie, Shane Lighter @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 20 2019 - Dec 6th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
AZTEC, Surveyors, Aversions, Electric Blanket @ Copper Owl Jun 20 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
CD Release Show: Quinn Bachand
International Dance Express: HRISTO, Nick Karma @ Copper Owl Jun 21 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
The Wicked Witch of the West: Kansas or Bust @ The Mary Winspear Centre Jun 21 2019 - Dec 6th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Pleated Fingers Parted @ the fifty fifty arts collective Jun 21 2019 - Dec 6th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
IL INCENDIO: The Puppets Forsaken, L.L, Thelema Banana @ Odd Fellows Hall Jun 21 2019 - Dec 6th @ Odd Fellows Hall
The Ashley Hundred, Sarah Osbourne & The Magic Buttons, Nature Of @ Copper Owl Jun 22 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
The Bankes Brothers! @ Charles Dickens Pub Jun 22 2019 - Dec 6th @ Charles Dickens Pub
Beverly Glenn-Copeland, Elan Noon @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 23 2019 - Dec 6th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Jazz Duo - Sax and Piano: Dick Smith, Jan Stirling @ Oswego Hotel
Six Artists: Art in an Oaklands Garden: Cindy Gibson (ceramic artist), Sid Samphire  (stoneware sculptor), Adele Samphire  (potter), Lisa Samphire (glassblower), Jo Ludwig (glass and metal sculptor), Peggy Brackett (dichroic jeweller), Linda Rajotte (jeweller) @ 1507 Westall Avenue Jun 23 2019 - Dec 6th @ 1507 Westall Avenue
Lost Nebula, Krypteia , Crimson Witch @ Copper Owl Jun 23 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
Mats Gustafsson, Drouin/Olsen @ Copper Owl Jun 24 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
THE NEVER SURRENDER TOUR: Corey Hart, Glass Tiger (Special Guests) @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Jun 24 2019 - Dec 6th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Beauty of Waste: Agnes Ananichuk, Exhibition of Collages  @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Jun 25 2019 - Dec 6th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Mama