SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 20 of 20 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Jun. 8, 2019 to Jul. 8, 2019
ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour @ ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour Jun 8 2019 - Dec 6th @ ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour
Gathering: Ensemble Laude @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2019 - Dec 6th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Gang Signs, Fake Fake, Dougal/Kramer @ Lucky Bar Jun 8 2019 - Dec 6th @ Lucky Bar
Anthony Coleman @ Church Of Truth Jun 8 2019 - Dec 6th @ Church Of Truth
Strum! Classical Guitar and Orchestra: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, Celino Romero , Alexander Dunn, Randy Pile, Robert Ward @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 8 2019 - Dec 6th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
FERNWOOD ART STROLL @ Fernwood Art Stroll Jun 8 2019 - Dec 6th @ Fernwood Art Stroll
the MAGS, Daisy Stranglers, Wolf Rider @ Logan’s Jun 8 2019 - Dec 6th @ Logan’s
Starlight Pops presents "What
Death By Drag VII @ Copper Owl Jun 9 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
Unforgettable - A Tribute to Natalie Cole @ Hermann
An Introduction to Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation: Bob Joseph @ Munro
Best Coast Big Band @ Hermann
CANCELLED: Stickyfingers, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 12 2019 - Dec 6th @ Capital Ballroom
Portraits @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jun 12 2019 - Dec 6th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Portraits @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jun 12 2019 - Dec 6th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena Styan @ ArtSea Gallery Jun 14 2019 - Dec 6th @ ArtSea Gallery
Bobby Bazini @ Capital Ballroom Jun 14 2019 - Dec 6th @ Capital Ballroom
Young Santana - Set of Neil Young - Set of Carlos Santana @ Logan
Vancouver Island Dynamite @ Hermann
TigRess, FLAPJAXX, Marlee B2B Takahashi @ Copper Owl Jun 14 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
The Beautiful Maladies play the music of Tom Waits!: Brooke Maxwell, Kelly Fawcett, Aaron Watson, Peter Dowse, Matthew Pease @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Jun 14 2019 - Dec 6th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers, The Atomic Cocktails @ Northern Quarter Jun 14 2019 - Dec 6th @ Northern Quarter
Bridal Party, Fell Runner, HANSMOLE @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 14 2019 - Dec 6th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Touching God, Trial x Stone, Direct Current @ Intrepid Theatre Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Intrepid Theatre
Shambhala Official Pre-Party: Dr. Fresch, Neon Steve, Influx Dance Crew @ Capital Ballroom Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Capital Ballroom
Winds of Summer concert: Yariv Aloni, Jacquelin Kereluk, Don Mayer, George Kereluk, David Watson @ Sooke Community Hall Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Sooke Community Hall
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew
standard issue pleasure model, Shepard, The Hex @ Copper Owl Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Copper Owl
The Matchstick Skeletons, Teenage Violets @ Lucky Bar Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Lucky Bar
Lake placid, Dan Belgue @ Vinyl Envy Jun 15 2019 - Dec 6th @ Vinyl Envy
Band of Rascals, Murge & The Golden Era, Stevie Wise and The Big Feeling, Looelle @ Car Free Day - Strath Stage Jun 16 2019 - Dec 6th @ Car Free Day - Strath Stage
Duelling Composers:  Bloch vs. Clarke: guyonne Le Louarn, Kelly Charlton  @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 16 2019 - Dec 6th @ First Metropolitan United Church