SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 20 of 20 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Jun. 7, 2019 to Jul. 7, 2019
Snotty Nose Rez Kids, DJ Kookum, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 7 2019 - Dec 11th @ Capital Ballroom
Starlight Pops presents "What
AN EVENING OF ART & MUSIC: The Uninc., Postmodern Addiction @ The Corner Lounge Jun 7 2019 - Dec 11th @ The Corner Lounge
The Fast Romantics @ Lucky Bar Jun 7 2019 - Dec 11th @ Lucky Bar
Misha Piatigorsky - From NY City @ Hermann
ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour @ ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour Jun 8 2019 - Dec 11th @ ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour
Gathering: Ensemble Laude @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2019 - Dec 11th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Gang Signs, Fake Fake, Dougal/Kramer @ Lucky Bar Jun 8 2019 - Dec 11th @ Lucky Bar
Anthony Coleman @ Church Of Truth Jun 8 2019 - Dec 11th @ Church Of Truth
Strum! Classical Guitar and Orchestra: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, Celino Romero , Alexander Dunn, Randy Pile, Robert Ward @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 8 2019 - Dec 11th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
FERNWOOD ART STROLL @ Fernwood Art Stroll Jun 8 2019 - Dec 11th @ Fernwood Art Stroll
the MAGS, Daisy Stranglers, Wolf Rider @ Logan’s Jun 8 2019 - Dec 11th @ Logan’s
Starlight Pops presents "What
Death By Drag VII @ Copper Owl Jun 9 2019 - Dec 11th @ Copper Owl
Unforgettable - A Tribute to Natalie Cole @ Hermann
An Introduction to Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation: Bob Joseph @ Munro
Best Coast Big Band @ Hermann
CANCELLED: Stickyfingers, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 12 2019 - Dec 11th @ Capital Ballroom
Portraits @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jun 12 2019 - Dec 11th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Portraits @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jun 12 2019 - Dec 11th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena Styan @ ArtSea Gallery Jun 14 2019 - Dec 11th @ ArtSea Gallery
Bobby Bazini @ Capital Ballroom Jun 14 2019 - Dec 11th @ Capital Ballroom
Young Santana - Set of Neil Young - Set of Carlos Santana @ Logan
Vancouver Island Dynamite @ Hermann
TigRess, FLAPJAXX, Marlee B2B Takahashi @ Copper Owl Jun 14 2019 - Dec 11th @ Copper Owl
The Beautiful Maladies play the music of Tom Waits!: Brooke Maxwell, Kelly Fawcett, Aaron Watson, Peter Dowse, Matthew Pease @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Jun 14 2019 - Dec 11th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers, The Atomic Cocktails @ Northern Quarter Jun 14 2019 - Dec 11th @ Northern Quarter
Bridal Party, Fell Runner, HANSMOLE @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 14 2019 - Dec 11th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Touching God, Trial x Stone, Direct Current @ Intrepid Theatre Jun 15 2019 - Dec 11th @ Intrepid Theatre
Shambhala Official Pre-Party: Dr. Fresch, Neon Steve, Influx Dance Crew @ Capital Ballroom Jun 15 2019 - Dec 11th @ Capital Ballroom
Winds of Summer concert: Yariv Aloni, Jacquelin Kereluk, Don Mayer, George Kereluk, David Watson @ Sooke Community Hall Jun 15 2019 - Dec 11th @ Sooke Community Hall
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew