Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

Royal Wood, Fionn @ Capital Ballroom May 16 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Stars, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 11 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Finger Eleven, I Mother Earth @ Capital Ballroom May 6 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Ocean Alley, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 1 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Lightning Dust, Colin Cowan & The Elastic Stars @ Lucky Bar May 31 2018 - Apr 20th @ Lucky Bar
Frazey Ford, Steph Cameron @ Capital Ballroom Apr 29 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Xavier Rudd, Plus Guests @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 8 2018 - Apr 20th @ McPherson Playhouse
Born Ruffians, Little Junior @ Capital Ballroom May 5 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Daniel Wesley, Man Made Lake @ Capital Ballroom May 19 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
BC/DC, Killing In The Name Of @ Capital Ballroom May 12 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Five Alarm Funk, The Gaff @ Capital Ballroom Apr 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra, Fortunate Youth, Hillside Hooligans, The Funkee Wadd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Jun 23 2018 - Apr 20th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Salt Baby @ Belfry Theatre May 13 2018 - Apr 20th @ Belfry Theatre
An Afternoon at the Opera: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, Robert Holliston [Narrator], Jennifer Turner [Soprano], Nathan MacDonald [Baritone] @ Dave Dunnet Theatre May 26 2018 - Apr 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre

Other Posters

4/20 Funky Fiesta: Kron Tokes and The Wrong Folks, The Spliff Personalities, The Gettin
Provincial Festival Dance Finals and Highlights Concert @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Jun 1 2018 - Apr 20th @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Ballet Victoria
GVYO Presents: Enescu & Concertos: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Apr 29 2018 - Apr 20th @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Neon Steve & Friends Vol. 5: Neon Steve, Case of the Mondays, Suave @ Capital Ballroom Apr 27 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Trombone Mayhem feat Jeff Agopsowicz & Nick La Riviere @ Hermann
Trombone Mayhem: Nick La Riviere and Jeff Agopsowicz.   @ Hermann
Pablo Cardenas and The West Coast Afrocubans: On the line up will be an all stars selection of musicians from Cuba that include Hector Ramos on the congas, Leon Torres on Timbales, Peter Dowse on bass, Rafael Duvergel on vocals, and Pablo Cardenas on piano and musical direction @ Hermann
Dixieland & Swing CanUS Jazz Band: Guest: Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 5 2018 - Apr 20th @ Sooke Community Hall
The Heidi Woods Project @ Hermann
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Judi MacLeod, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Jennifer Miller , Allan Castle, Marcela Strasdas, Helen Stewart, Janet Anderson, Jill Fitz Hirchbold, Peter N Van Giesen, Clare Atwell, Claudia Aguilera, Melanie Spencer, Sonia Lesage, Carol Sherwood  @ Different Artists May 12 2018 - Apr 20th @ Different Artists
Big Shiny Dudes BC @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
African Cultural Week - THE GALA @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 2 2018 - Apr 20th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Red Baraat @ Centennial Square Jun 30 2018 - Apr 20th @ Centennial Square
PGNB & RPM present: Kayla Briët ,  The See Monsters @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
MUSIC FOR SPRING - West Coast Chamber Players: Nancy Washeim (Soprano), Donna Robertson  (Viola), Anne McDougall  (Violin), Jim Stubbs (Trumpet/Violin), Lauren Stubbs (Bassoon/Piano) @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria May 27 2018 - Apr 20th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Groove Diggers @ Batholomew
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson and Dave Emery @ Hermann
PGNB Presents: Southwoods  (Portland, OR), Gran Am, Vague, Arctica @ Vinyl Envy May 18 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Anthony Shackell, Ponytails, Andrew Phelan  @ Vinyl Envy May 25 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Pants Off Dance Off!: Freebound, Novajade, TigRess @ Copper Owl Apr 20 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Primitive Man, Heron, Cycolith @ Capital Ballroom Jun 2 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Songs from the great American songbook: Randy Tucker & his Matinee Kings @ Bartholomews Pub Apr 29 2018 - Apr 20th @ Bartholomews Pub
A night of Surf.Synth.Rock.Roll.Funk.Hop! with live musical performances by:: Kitty + The Rooster, Soda Pony , T-Rav the Transformer @ Copper Owl May 1 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
No Liars, acres of lions, Parting Ways, On Call Heroes @ Capital Ballroom May 4 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Hills To Shore Artists Tour: Sonia Lesage, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Janet Anderson, Allan Castle, Judi MacLeod, Claudia Aguilera, Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Clare Attwell, Jill Fitz Hirschbold, Marcela Strasdas, Jennifer Miller , Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer, Peter Van Giesen, Helen Stewart @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay May 13 2018 - Apr 20th @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay
WE3 @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 15 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Sunday Sessions: Kelby MacNayr and Friends @ Hermann
Fortune Killers / Hush Hush Noise Double Album Release! - Special guest Vic Horvath: Fortune Killers, Hush Hush Noise, Vic Horvath @ Lucky Bar Apr 21 2018 - Apr 20th @ Lucky Bar
Jerry Granelli Group f. Robben Ford & Bob Lanzetti @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 24 2018 - Apr 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Sunday Sessions: Tony Genge Organ Trio @ Hermann
The Carlines, Mike Edel @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 9 2018 - Apr 20th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: & Guest Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Frequency Saturday with: Allsgood , Inky, JAMES FLAVOUR @ Copper Owl May 12 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Kitty & The Rooster , Secret Emchy Society, Carolyn Mark @ Vinyl Envy May 10 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Handmade and Analogue film screening @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY Apr 26 2018 - Apr 20th @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY
VERGE: Débora Cabral, Michelle Ford, Debra Gloeckler, Karen Jones , Kim Kounce, Fern Long, Ari Martinez @ Slide Room Gallery Jun 4 2018 - Apr 20th @ Slide Room Gallery
SAM KIRMAYER QUARTET w/ SEAN FYFE JOHN LEE VALÉRIE LACOMBE @ Hermann
Acoustic Soul in Victoria: Caleb Hart, Jill Cooper @ Vinyl Envy Apr 25 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , HRISTO, Inky @ Copper Owl Apr 21 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Legacy: Song & Dance: Meridiem Wind Orchestra @ First Metropolitan United Church Apr 22 2018 - Apr 20th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions Apr 27 2018 - Apr 20th @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions
Great Lake Swimmers, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Sep 20 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
DieMahler Chamber Music Series @ St. Mary
Ghost Note: plus, Electric Sex Panther @ Centennial Square Jun 24 2018 - Apr 20th @ Centennial Square
Alsarah & The Nubatones @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 25 2018 - Apr 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Music for Voice and Marimba: Jessica Wagner (soprano), Colin Malloy  (percussionist) @ Church Of Truth Apr 21 2018 - Apr 20th @ Church Of Truth
An Evening with Julian Lage @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 27 2018 - Apr 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
An Evening With: Jennifer Louise Taylor, Auto Jansz @ Vinyl Envy Apr 22 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
LOOKING INSIDE/OUTSIDE: Jennifer Loewe, Karen McLaughlin @ Slide Room Gallery May 14 2018 - Apr 20th @ Slide Room Gallery
Maciej Obara Quartet @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 25 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Rubber Boot Club
David Vest  New Songs, Old Songs and Timeless Grooves: The band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, Tom Bowler and Jerry Cook, the Vancouver sax legend who sat in last month as David’s surprise guest. @ Hermann
Ellen Doty @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 26 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Rubber Boot Club
Cosmic Odyssey: Bob McDonald, CBC - Quirks and Quarks Radio Show Host, Jenny Vincent, Acclaimed Canadian organist @ First Metropolitan United Church Apr 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ First Metropolitan United Church
This power trio is a must see!: Identity Crisis @ Bartholomews Pub Apr 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ Bartholomews Pub
#sundaypsych @ Cenote: Audio Osmosis @ Cenote Apr 22 2018 - Apr 20th @ Cenote
Electro-punk: Neon Feline, The Plodes, Timing X, The Tower of Dudes @ Logan
Introduction to Auditions w/ Joanne Wilson @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Jun 2 2018 - Apr 20th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Visions in Wood 2018 @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Apr 10 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Jive & the Bayside Big Band @ Hermann
East Van Jug Band: Featuring Lloyd Arntzen @ Hermann
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: Guests Alfons Fear & Bob Cadwallader @ Hermann
UVic
An Evening with Patsy Cline: Bonnie Kilroe @ Britannia Legion #7 Apr 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ Britannia Legion #7
Faith Healer, Anemone, Bridal Party, Peach Pyramid @ Lucky Bar Jun 26 2018 - Apr 20th @ Lucky Bar
Westshore Community Concert Band Cafe Suite 11: Westshore Community Concert Band @ Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall, 798 Goldstream Avenue May 12 2018 - Apr 20th @ Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall, 798 Goldstream Avenue
Les Malcommodes f. Sonia Johnson @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Rubber Boot Club
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ Royal Theatre May 1 2018 - Apr 20th @ Royal Theatre
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: Terry Ann Carter , Cornelia Hoogland @ Hillside Coffee and Tea Apr 20 2018 - Apr 20th @ Hillside Coffee and Tea
Marley Daemon Quartet with Myriam Parent @ Hermann
Late Show Tour: The Beaches, Taylor Knox  @ Capital Ballroom Apr 22 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
BLUE BOOTY ISLAND GETAWAY: Blue J, Booty EP, Alexandria Maiilot @ Vinyl Envy Apr 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Towers and Trees, Mind @ The Rubber Boot Club Apr 21 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Rubber Boot Club
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: Moths and Locusts, Scars and Scarves, Poor Baby , Cartoon Lizard @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2018 - Apr 20th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition: Debbie Elkins, Peggy Elmes, Ester Galac, Cindy Gibson, Darrel Hancock, Laurie Hashizumi, Nora Lewin, Tony Mochizuki, Linda Vigliotti @ Knox Church Hall 2964 Richmond Rd Victoria BC May 12 2018 - Apr 20th @ Knox Church Hall 2964 Richmond Rd Victoria BC
Paul Piagat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
Provincial Festival National Finals and Highlights Concert @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 2 2018 - Apr 20th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Frequency Saturday with: Dj Trever, Primitive, Lacey @ Copper Owl May 19 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
The WEEDS @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 20 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Sikadime, VICIOUS 5150, Alite, Dizz
Allison Au Quartet @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 22 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Rubber Boot Club
Sink Deep with: LVT, Fnkstll, ARKTIC @ Copper Owl May 4 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
The Ashley Hundred, Groceries, Sarah Osborne @ Vinyl Envy May 4 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Dirty Dancing : The Classic Story on Stage @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre May 1 2018 - Apr 20th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Groovin Hard Jazz Band @ Hermann
Jazz at the Spiral @ Spiral Cafe May 12 2018 - Apr 20th @ Spiral Cafe
Hills To Shore Artists Tour: Sonia Lesage, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Janet Anderson, Allan Castle, Judi MacLeod, Claudia Aguilera, Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Clare Attwell, Jill Fitz Hirschbold, Marcela Strasdas, Jennifer Miller , Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer, Peter Van Giesen, Helen Stewart @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay May 12 2018 - Apr 20th @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay
Sean Drabitt Quartet @ The Rubber Boot Club Jul 1 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Rubber Boot Club
Great American Songbook Trio Goes to Brazil: Louise Rose, Joey Smith, Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
All Together now sings: Blondie Heart of Glass: open choir @ Copper Owl May 7 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub Apr 21 2018 - Apr 20th @ Canoe Brewpub
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C live,  CtE resident DJs @ Copper Owl Apr 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Ulan Bator, Xambuca, Psychic Pollution @ Copper Owl Jun 20 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Deep Sea Gypsies, AVIATOR SHADES, Scenes From Every Land @ Capital Ballroom May 11 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Record Store Day: Salmon Friends, Emma Citrine, BRYAN MICHAEL @ Vinyl Envy Apr 21 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturday with: Nathan Johson, Alex Joy @ Copper Owl May 26 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
.: Merzbow & Balázs Pandi, The Anunnaki @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Seacruze @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Apr 21 2018 - Apr 20th @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
Freak Heat Waves, DUMB , HANSMOLE, VOID MIRROR @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 6 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Future Soul 3 year feat.: Sinistarr, E Phex , Aperture @ Copper Owl May 18 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: & Guest, Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Lo Waight, Sam Lynch, Zach Kleisinger @ Vinyl Envy Apr 26 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Circle of Three: Nancy Day, Laura Hilts, Carmen Mongeau: Carmen Mongeau , Nancy Day, Laura Hilts @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jul 18 2018 - Apr 20th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Nick Mintenko, Eryn Sharpe, Miles Lyndan @ Vinyl Envy Apr 27 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Punks Vs. Skins: No Heart, Rival Gang, Off the Clock, DJ Longshot @ Logan
Kathleen Trayner: Pathfinder: Kathleen Trayner @ Tudor House Liquor Store Mar 22 2018 - Apr 20th @ Tudor House Liquor Store
Rock n Roll Junkies @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 21 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Paul Piagat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
Bread and Butter Tiles Open Studio Day: Rosemary Murray, Mardell Rampton @ 940 Dunsmuir Road May 6 2018 - Apr 20th @ 940 Dunsmuir Road
Stars on Ice 2018 Tour @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre May 15 2018 - Apr 20th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Vincent Herring Quartet: plus, Maureen Washington @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 26 2018 - Apr 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 4 2018 - Apr 20th @ Sooke Community Hall
Culture
Lindsay Beaver & The 24th St Wailers @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 27 2018 - Apr 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Short Circuit: Pacific Rim Film Festival @ Vic Theatre May 4 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vic Theatre
Maya Rae @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 23 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Rubber Boot Club
Sunday Jam at the Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 29 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Pharis & Jason Romero @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 13 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Folklore @ Coast Collective Art Centre May 2 2018 - Apr 20th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
CHANCE TO LIVE - TOUR KICKOFF PARTY: Matt Stern @ Canoe Brewpub Apr 28 2018 - Apr 20th @ Canoe Brewpub
François Bourassa Quartet @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 30 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Rubber Boot Club
A Chorus of Disapproval @ Langham Court Theatre Jun 6 2018 - Apr 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
.: Speak Easy, Still Fools, Saint Wellesley @ Copper Owl May 13 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
OK Charlie  @ Canoe Brewpub Apr 20 2018 - Apr 20th @ Canoe Brewpub
Johnny O
The Clean House @ Langham Court Theatre May 4 2018 - Apr 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
Soul Source @ Hermann
Ryan Oliver Quartet with the Chroma String Quartet: a show not to be missed!!! @ Hermann
Vancouver Welsh Men
An Evening with Ranee Lee @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 23 2018 - Apr 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Homecoming 50th Anniversary Gala @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 26 2018 - Apr 20th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Al Muirhead
Jacob Szekely Trio @ Hermann
The Proclaimers, Siobhan Wilson @ McPherson Playhouse Sep 8 2018 - Apr 20th @ McPherson Playhouse