Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

The Night Talker Tour: Jim Jeffries  @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Nov 16 2019 - Aug 20th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
MORGAN HERITAGE @ Capital Ballroom Sep 8 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
The East Pointers, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Nov 2 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Ziggy Alberts @ Capital Ballroom Sep 14 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Thrush Hermit Revisits Clayton Park 20 Years On: Thrush Hermit @ Capital Ballroom Oct 15 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Mr. Nice Guy Tour: Grieves, Mouse Powell, ROBBIE G @ Capital Ballroom Sep 9 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
ORVILLE PECK,   (Plus Guests) @ Capital Ballroom Aug 26 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Tribute To Led Zepplin: Led Zepagain @ McPherson Playhouse Sep 19 2019 - Aug 20th @ McPherson Playhouse
Said the Whale @ Capital Ballroom Sep 28 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Hollerado @ Capital Ballroom Oct 31 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Four D
Cultivate Music + Theatre + Art Festival @ The Commons Aug 30 2019 - Aug 20th @ The Commons
Tokyo Police Club @ Capital Ballroom Sep 18 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Old Man Luedecke, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Nov 26 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Esquimalt Arts Festival: Lorraine Nygaard @ Memorial Park Aug 25 2019 - Aug 20th @ Memorial Park
Boy & Bear @ Capital Ballroom Oct 1 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom

Other Posters

West My Friend Album Release (with Symphony) + 10th Birthday!: West My Friend @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Sep 20 2019 - Aug 20th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
HARRIS GILMORE & THE MOJOS @ Broadmead Village Shopping Centre Aug 31 2019 - Aug 20th @ Broadmead Village Shopping Centre
ART IN THE ALLEY 2019: Selina Joergensen, Anne-Sophie Cournoyer, Brian Rombough, Michel Des Rochers, Bob Hogue, Kristelle Leveque, Dallas Segno, Joanna Vandervlught, Maija Ksander, Genghis Shawn, Cory Scott, Paul McNair, Kate Newmann @ Dragon Alley Aug 24 2019 - Aug 20th @ Dragon Alley
Rhye @ Capital Ballroom Sep 24 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Pup, Charly Bliss  @ Capital Ballroom Oct 7 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Sam Kirmayer Trio feat. Ben Paterson @ Hermann
Sub Chakra Showcase @ Capital Ballroom Aug 24 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Vibrate w/: CHRIS LONGSHANKS, Big Body , Weezie @ Copper Owl Sep 7 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
"All About That Verse": Kim Greenwood, Kelby MacNayr, Karel Roessingh, Joey Smith @ Hermann
Blown Ashore: Beach Treasures and Fine Feathers: Elaine Morton , Jessica Stein @ Coast Collective Art Centre Aug 28 2019 - Aug 20th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Black Mountain, Majeure @ Distrikt Sep 15 2019 - Aug 20th @ Distrikt
All Together Now sings Corey Hart
Maneater, Future Star, Megamall , Fan Girl @ Copper Owl Aug 27 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Turn Up! @ ArtSea Gallery Aug 30 2019 - Aug 20th @ ArtSea Gallery
Motown Magic - 60 Years of Music Hits: Leina DeBoer, Teagan Gibson, Owen Lee, Rebecca Laurenti, Danica Domay, Karina Evangeline @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 3 2019 - Aug 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Ailsa and the Seahorses @ Gorge-ous Coffee Sep 20 2019 - Aug 20th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Future Soul presents: LEVRIGE  (Van), Alan Flava , Beat Junky @ Copper Owl Sep 20 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Sloan @ Distrikt Oct 29 2019 - Aug 20th @ Distrikt
Jeremy Dutcher Victoria BC: Jeremy Dutcher @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Oct 24 2019 - Aug 20th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
FEEDBACK/FEEDFORWARD - Integrate Arts @ Oaklands Community Association Aug 25 2019 - Aug 20th @ Oaklands Community Association
Currency Exchange Tour - Victoria BC w/: Atari Jones @ Copper Owl Aug 25 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
The Blue Light @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 26 2020 - Aug 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
The Grand Victorian Opry: Oliver Swain, Ivonne Hernandez, Jenny Lester, Jesse Cobb, Bella White, High Quadra Ramblers @ Hermann
A Fantasia of Dance: Ballet Victoria @ Royal Theatre Sep 28 2019 - Aug 20th @ Royal Theatre
Diamond Cafe, Angel Zero  (Victoria, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Sep 7 2019 - Aug 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Huun-Huur-Tu @ First Church of Christ Scientist Sep 27 2019 - Aug 20th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Traffic Light: Selector Abel @ Copper Owl Sep 13 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Koksilah Music Festival Launch Party: The Melawmen Collective, Cheko & The Lion Rockers @ Victoria Event Centre Sep 4 2019 - Aug 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Bridal Party, Quarterback, Nature Walk @ Lucky Bar Aug 24 2019 - Aug 20th @ Lucky Bar
The Victoria Django Festival presents:  Lester, Hernandez, Cobb & Swain @ Hermann
Persuasion - An Evening of Mentalism @ The Mint Aug 22 2019 - Aug 20th @ The Mint
Spanish Fire with Ivan Vargas: Miguel Angel Ramos, Jafelin Helten, Kasandra "La China", Davide Sampaolo , Stephanie Pedraza @ Victoria Conference Centre - Lecture Theatre 720 Douglas Street Sep 21 2019 - Aug 20th @ Victoria Conference Centre - Lecture Theatre 720 Douglas Street
Saturday Night Juke Joint: Rick Estrin & the Nightcats, David Vest @ V-lounge Nov 16 2019 - Aug 20th @ V-lounge
Silent Sky @ Langham Court Theatre Apr 15 2020 - Aug 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
The West Coast Cuban Orchestra Presents Club Havana! @ Hermann
Sleep, Pontiak @ Capital Ballroom Sep 1 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
The Ashley Wey Trio @ Hermann
The Great Canadian Sing - Gala Concert and Big Sing: Roy & Rosemary @ Royal Theatre Sep 8 2019 - Aug 20th @ Royal Theatre
What Artists Bring to the Table: Derya Akay, Vivienne Bessette, Kurtis Wilson @ Oaklands Community Association Sep 1 2019 - Aug 20th @ Oaklands Community Association
The Courtneys, Ian Sweet, Teenage Wedding @ The Upstairs Cabaret Aug 23 2019 - Aug 20th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
The Great Pacific Garbage Patch Exhibit @ Maritime Museum of BC Jul 5 2019 - Aug 20th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Writer
The Jay & Dan Podcast @ McPherson Playhouse Sep 20 2019 - Aug 20th @ McPherson Playhouse
Darsombra (Baltimore, MD), Scars and Scarves @ Vinyl Envy Aug 31 2019 - Aug 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Busty and the Bass @ Distrikt Sep 10 2019 - Aug 20th @ Distrikt
Mambo Italiano @ Langham Court Theatre Jun 3 2020 - Aug 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
Lorraine Nygaard in Concert: Lorraine Nygaard, singer, Michael Creber, piano, Ken Lister, Bass, Kelby MacNayr, drums @ Hermann
Knacker
African Spirit Night - THE MANDINGO EXPERIENCE: Adama Bilorou @ Victoria Event Centre Sep 28 2019 - Aug 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Mike Broadley
Liminal:  Kim Leslie @ arc.hive artist run centre Sep 6 2019 - Aug 20th @ arc.hive artist run centre
Strings Attached Tour @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Aug 21 2019 - Aug 20th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Aug 22 2019 - Aug 20th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Fever Feel , Brother 12, The Dog Indiana  @ Copper Owl Aug 29 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Spirit of Canada: An Artist
Pablo Cárdenas Presents ”A Journey Through Latin America” @ Hermann
Thunder Crunch w/: Primitive, RyGy, TecStylez, Canibass @ Copper Owl Aug 30 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Hilltop Hoods, Adiran Eagle  @ Distrikt Nov 21 2019 - Aug 20th @ Distrikt
Gabriel Palatchi Trio (ARG) @ Hermann
Weirdly Green, Rae Vinyl, The Poubelles, Drop the Roscoe @ Copper Owl Aug 22 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @ FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Aug 22 2019 - Aug 20th @ FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.)
The Dedicated Tour: Carly Rae Jepsen @ Royal Theatre Sep 1 2019 - Aug 20th @ Royal Theatre
FREE 6 WEEK A CAPPELLA EXPERIENCE for WOMEN: PACIFIC EDGE CHORUS @ Gordon United Church Hall Oct 15 2019 - Aug 20th @ Gordon United Church Hall
Nights Like This Tour: Loud Luxury, CID Music @ Capital Ballroom Oct 13 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
The Interrupters, Skinny Lister, Sharp/Shock @ Capital Ballroom Oct 19 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
The Human Condition Comedy Tour - Victoria, BC: Nadine Hunt, Shawn Gramiak, Scott Porteous @ The Duke Saloon Sep 21 2019 - Aug 20th @ The Duke Saloon
ReVisions: Elaine Hughes @ Coast Collective Art Centre Sep 11 2019 - Aug 20th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Bass Hive XIV feat.: JOE NICE, Den, Sporradik @ Copper Owl Sep 6 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
The Wolves Den: A night of live & electronic fusion: Applecat, Glyde, Anchor Hill, Trisha Spire, Meghan Laurel @ Copper Owl Aug 24 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Overdose Awareness Day: Hung Jury (Lawyer band - 3 yr winner of Battle of the Bar Bands), Fake News  (Lawyer band) @ Centennial Square Aug 31 2019 - Aug 20th @ Centennial Square
Motown Magic: Leina DeBoer, Owen Lee, Danica Domay, Karina Evangeline, Teagan Gibson, Rebecca Laurenti @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 3 2019 - Aug 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Mike Broadley and Tom Vickery
Cory Weeds Quartet featuring New York City Pianist David Hazeltine @ Hermann
UJAM: 5:00-7:00pm Student Jam & 7:30-10:30pm Instrumental/Vocal Jam @ Hermann
Overdose Awareness Day - Candelight Vigil: Jill Cooper, Kathy Broder @ St. John The Divine Aug 31 2019 - Aug 20th @ St. John The Divine
SingYourJoy September StartUP: SingYourJoy Young Adult Chorus @ Oak Bay United Church Sep 9 2019 - Aug 20th @ Oak Bay United Church
Alice Phoebe Lou @ The Upstairs Cabaret Aug 28 2019 - Aug 20th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
City and Colour @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Nov 8 2019 - Aug 20th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Preview Show - Over the River and Through the Woods @ Langham Court Theatre Sep 25 2019 - Aug 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
Son of David @ Hermann
DIXIELAND EXPRESS @ Hermann
Drezo @ Capital Ballroom Sep 6 2019 - Aug 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Jom Comyn, Layten Kramer, Corduroy @ Copper Owl Sep 8 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
"Nritya" - A Flamenco Journey from India to Spain: La Caramelita Flamenco Company @ Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School Sep 26 2019 - Aug 20th @ Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School
GRC ALL STARS: Brooks, Ry Guy, ACRANYMPH, MARLEE, Selenophile, PhilipJ, Trust, ARTOFFICIAL, PHOTON @ Copper Owl Aug 31 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Ms. Pan!k  (Haida Loop Poet / Soul Hip-Hop), Resonance (World / Jazz Funk) @ Vinyl Envy Aug 25 2019 - Aug 20th @ Vinyl Envy
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara Barnes @ Robin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Aug 22 2019 - Aug 20th @ Robin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall
Iron Kingdom, EUTHANIZED, Iron Strike @ Copper Owl Oct 13 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
JOHN LEE: THE ART OF TRIO @ Hermann
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Werq The World Tour 2019 @ Royal Theatre Sep 27 2019 - Aug 20th @ Royal Theatre
"Travels Through Batik - at home and abroad": Kirsten T.O. Sheffield   @ ArtSea Gallery Aug 16 2019 - Aug 20th @ ArtSea Gallery
Company @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 1 2020 - Aug 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
Dance the Weekend Away w. The Funky Lowdown @ Hermann
3-D @ Coast Collective Art Centre Aug 21 2019 - Aug 20th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Indigifest @ Esquimalt Gorge Park Aug 24 2019 - Aug 20th @ Esquimalt Gorge Park
Jojo Mason, Eric Ethridge , Sons of Daughters @ Distrikt Sep 18 2019 - Aug 20th @ Distrikt
SOLID GOLD GLAM: VAC 50th ANNIVERSARY PARTY @ The Atrium Oct 4 2019 - Aug 20th @ The Atrium
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar  (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson  (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango) @ Metro Studio Aug 22 2019 - Aug 20th @ Metro Studio
Daniel Champagne @ Copper Owl Sep 29 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Chris Ho, Liam McLaren, Devil Woman  (Lo Waight) @ Vinyl Envy Aug 23 2019 - Aug 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Brandy Moore & the Nightcaps @ Copper Owl Sep 6 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
The Psychic Dynasty: The World
LUCAS CHAISSON, Evan Cheadle, The Carlines @ Copper Owl Sep 19 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Sep 1 2019 - Aug 20th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
PIGS: Canada
Rachmaninoff and Brahms: Christian Kluxen  (conductor), Georgy Tchaidze  (piano) @ Royal Theatre Sep 23 2019 - Aug 20th @ Royal Theatre
Creekside Concert #2: Hale & Hearty, Ann-Bernice Thomas @ Browning Park Aug 29 2019 - Aug 20th @ Browning Park
Fake Fake, Court Club, KATHY @ Copper Owl Aug 23 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl
World of Dance Live Tour @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Oct 4 2019 - Aug 20th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
RENNIE FOSTER , Gano, Mccaffery @ Copper Owl Sep 14 2019 - Aug 20th @ Copper Owl