SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Sep. 1, 2018 to Oct. 1, 2018
The Sunday Sessions: Kelby MacNayr and Friends feat. Miguelito Valdes @ Hermann
Space Age Drumming Workshop @ UVic Sep 30 2018 - Oct 15th @ UVic
Frequency Saturdays presents Libra Love w/: 528  (Inkster & Hristo) @ Copper Owl Sep 29 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Soul Shakers/Groove Kitchen - Dance Party! @ The Rubber Boot Club Sep 29 2018 - Oct 15th @ The Rubber Boot Club
Hearse Presents Live! Kitchen Party at the Roxy Theatre: Wes Borg, Carolyn Mark, Kathryn Popham, Chelsea Lou , Hearse, David P. Smith, Kathleen Miniely, Dane Loucks, Drew Farrance, Eddi Wilson , Griffin Lea @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Sep 29 2018 - Oct 15th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Canadian Beauty plus Acid Rain Light Show: Canadian Beauty (Grateful Dead tribute), Acid Rain Light Show @ Victoria Event Centre Sep 29 2018 - Oct 15th @ Victoria Event Centre
Skins at the Sea 2018: No Heart, Dead Cells, Off the Clock @ Logan
The Bad Mama Jama Show 9: Laizlo (Victoria, BC), Rosa Graham , Shane Priestly, Max Bank-Jaffe, Miles Meechan, Quincy Thomas @ Vinyl Envy Sep 29 2018 - Oct 15th @ Vinyl Envy
ROCK N ROLL!!!: Wise Youngblood, Sweeet Action, Quadra Sound @ Lucky Bar Sep 29 2018 - Oct 15th @ Lucky Bar
Chuurch, Nalla @ Capital Ballroom Sep 29 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Saa Xti Guidxiilayu : Dance of the Land: Abraham León Pérez, Kay Gallivan  @ The Ministry of Casual Living Sep 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ The Ministry of Casual Living
F I G M E N T S: Maggie Cole @ Errant ArtSpace Sep 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ Errant ArtSpace
Skins at the Sea 2018: DJ Jorden Barry, DJ Mike Underwood @ Logan
Rootless: Natasha Lavdovsky @ Xchanges Gallery Sep 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ Xchanges Gallery
JUNO Nominated & 5X Canadian Folk Music Award Winning: Andrew Collins Trio @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Sep 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Jeff Tweedy, James Elkington @ Capital Ballroom Sep 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
HeavyDive, Mystery Lover, CROWN @ Copper Owl Sep 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Ian Sherwood, Nic Whitehouse @ Caffe Fantastico Sep 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ Caffe Fantastico
Fortunate Ones, Guests @ Lucky Bar Sep 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ Lucky Bar
Bedouin Soundclash, Ashleigh Ball @ Capital Ballroom Sep 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Art Exhibition......Merina Rael @ Art Show Sep 26 2018 - Oct 15th @ Art Show
Rosie Bitts and the Dirty Boys @ Hermann
Blithe Spirit @ Langham Court Theatre Sep 26 2018 - Oct 15th @ Langham Court Theatre
Amy Shark, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Sep 26 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Martha Wainwright, Kirsten Ludwig @ Capital Ballroom Sep 25 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
RuPaul
RuPaul
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears @ Capital Ballroom Sep 23 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
South Indian Percussion Master: Trichy Sankaran  (mridangam, kanjira, voice), Curtis Andrews (percussion), Kaushik Sivaramakrishnan  (violin) @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Sep 23 2018 - Oct 15th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
The FUN Art Show @ McTavish Academy of Art Sep 22 2018 - Oct 15th @ McTavish Academy of Art
Fall Fairfield 2018: Lekwungen Traditional Dancers, Dance Temple, Bučan Bučan, The Spliff Personalities, Birds on Stilts @ Porter Park Sep 22 2018 - Oct 15th @ Porter Park
Light Up the Hills Lantern Festival 2018: Phoenix Rainbow Project, Kaelyn Schmitt and Sarah Scheunhage, Limbic Media, Gabrielle Odowichuk and Marie Specht, Cam Bremner and Chris Lamb, Joshua Schmidt, Kaleidoscope Theatre for Young People, Quicksbottom Morris, Maple Leaf School of Russian Ballet, Victoria Conservatory of Music, June & July, Allison Marshall @ Belmont Secondary School Sep 22 2018 - Oct 15th @ Belmont Secondary School