SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Duelling Composers:  Bloch vs. Clarke: guyonne Le Louarn, Kelly Charlton  @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 16 2019 - Jun 17th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Band of Rascals, Murge & The Golden Era, Stevie Wise and The Big Feeling, Looelle @ Car Free Day - Strath Stage Jun 16 2019 - Jun 17th @ Car Free Day - Strath Stage
Lake placid, Dan Belgue @ Vinyl Envy Jun 15 2019 - Jun 17th @ Vinyl Envy
The Matchstick Skeletons, Teenage Violets @ Lucky Bar Jun 15 2019 - Jun 17th @ Lucky Bar
standard issue pleasure model, Shepard, The Hex @ Copper Owl Jun 15 2019 - Jun 17th @ Copper Owl
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew
Winds of Summer concert: Yariv Aloni, Jacquelin Kereluk, Don Mayer, George Kereluk, David Watson @ Sooke Community Hall Jun 15 2019 - Jun 17th @ Sooke Community Hall
Shambhala Official Pre-Party: Dr. Fresch, Neon Steve, Influx Dance Crew @ Capital Ballroom Jun 15 2019 - Jun 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers, The Atomic Cocktails @ Northern Quarter Jun 14 2019 - Jun 17th @ Northern Quarter
The Beautiful Maladies play the music of Tom Waits!: Brooke Maxwell, Kelly Fawcett, Aaron Watson, Peter Dowse, Matthew Pease @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Jun 14 2019 - Jun 17th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
TigRess, FLAPJAXX, Marlee B2B Takahashi @ Copper Owl Jun 14 2019 - Jun 17th @ Copper Owl
Vancouver Island Dynamite @ Hermann
Young Santana - Set of Neil Young - Set of Carlos Santana @ Logan
Bobby Bazini @ Capital Ballroom Jun 14 2019 - Jun 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena Styan @ ArtSea Gallery Jun 14 2019 - Jun 17th @ ArtSea Gallery
CANCELLED: Stickyfingers, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 12 2019 - Jun 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Best Coast Big Band @ Hermann
An Introduction to Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation: Bob Joseph @ Munro
Unforgettable - A Tribute to Natalie Cole @ Hermann
Death By Drag VII @ Copper Owl Jun 9 2019 - Jun 17th @ Copper Owl
Starlight Pops presents "What
the MAGS, Daisy Stranglers, Wolf Rider @ Logan’s Jun 8 2019 - Jun 17th @ Logan’s
FERNWOOD ART STROLL @ Fernwood Art Stroll Jun 8 2019 - Jun 17th @ Fernwood Art Stroll
Strum! Classical Guitar and Orchestra: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, Celino Romero , Alexander Dunn, Randy Pile, Robert Ward @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 8 2019 - Jun 17th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Anthony Coleman @ Church Of Truth Jun 8 2019 - Jun 17th @ Church Of Truth
Gang Signs, Fake Fake, Dougal/Kramer @ Lucky Bar Jun 8 2019 - Jun 17th @ Lucky Bar
Gathering: Ensemble Laude @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2019 - Jun 17th @ First Metropolitan United Church
ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour @ ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour Jun 8 2019 - Jun 17th @ ArtSea 2019 Spring Studio Tour
Misha Piatigorsky - From NY City @ Hermann
The Fast Romantics @ Lucky Bar Jun 7 2019 - Jun 17th @ Lucky Bar
AN EVENING OF ART & MUSIC: The Uninc., Postmodern Addiction @ The Corner Lounge Jun 7 2019 - Jun 17th @ The Corner Lounge
Starlight Pops presents "What