SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
FILM + SOUND Series No. 1 : Experimental Shorts @ The Ministry of Casual Living Jun 29 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Ministry of Casual Living
FernFest 2018: Kutapira, The Victoria Cuban All-Stars, Tight Hair, Boomshack, Grapefruit is Impossible, Stel, The Fernwood Coalition, Tan and Hide, MYLA, Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers, Haley Blais , The Spliff Personalities, Savard, Pim Slick
Frequency Saturdays presents African Boogie: HZ 528 @ Copper Owl Jun 23 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Hank Angel and his Island Devils and Dan Challis at Wheelies!: HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS, Dan Challis @ Wheelies Motorcycle Bar Jun 23 2018 - Jun 24th @ Wheelies Motorcycle Bar
The Legends of Ska Screening with Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra Key Note Address and Workshop: The Legends of Ska , Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra @ Vic Theatre Jun 23 2018 - Jun 24th @ Vic Theatre
Sikadime, VICIOUS 5150, Alite, Dizz
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra, Fortunate Youth, Hillside Hooligans, The Funkee Wadd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Jun 23 2018 - Jun 24th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Bass Hive featuring: MetaFloor , OpenEnd, Blackout , Tyler Shock @ Copper Owl Jun 22 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
8th Annual Vintage Summer Fair: the millies @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Jun 22 2018 - Jun 24th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Blue City Drive: Blue City Drive @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 22 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
FernFest 2018: Kutapira, The Victoria Cuban All-Stars, Tight Hair, Boomshack, Grapefruit is Impossible, Stel, The Fernwood Coalition, Tan and Hide, MYLA, Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers, Haley Blais , The Spliff Personalities, Savard, Pim Slick
corsano / brennan / dashes(--): John Brennan, Chris Corsano, Elisa Ferrari @ Open Space Jun 22 2018 - Jun 24th @ Open Space
Tails of Hamelin @ The Mary Winspear Centre Jun 22 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Dee Dee Bridgewater & the Memphis Soulphony: plus, Tony Genge Organ Trio @ Royal Theatre Jun 22 2018 - Jun 24th @ Royal Theatre
Culture
Hank Pine & Lily Fawn, Under Palms, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Jun 21 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Hermann
CONFABULATION: True stories on the theme “On the Road” @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 21 2018 - Jun 24th @ Victoria Event Centre
Davenport, Labs, Sam Weber @ Capital Ballroom Jun 21 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
VEC and SocialCoast present:: Radio Jarocho & Zenen Zeferino @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 20 2018 - Jun 24th @ Victoria Event Centre
Nikki Chooi at First Unitarian Church of Victoria: Nikki Chooi @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Jun 17 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Frequency Saturday w/: Mike Gano,  Skez, Nick Karma @ Copper Owl Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Ocean Rain Annual Recital @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School)
Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins with John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small Glories, Lonely Heartstring Band, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Allison de Groot, Tatiana Hargreaves , Big Top Square Dance  @ Sooke River Flats Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Sooke River Flats
Martin Batchelor Gallery: Chafafa, Linda Darby, Virginia SmallFry, Jane Storrier @ 712 Cormorant st Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ 712 Cormorant st
Talk to Trees + Author With Sunburn at The Loft Pub @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Vaultry, CROATIA, SmashBoomPow!, Mind @ Capital Ballroom Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Chafafa Quintet and Art Show @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Stephen Menold Quintet: Tony Genge piano Ryan Oliver Sax John Lee Drums Greg Bush Trumpet @ Hermann
Fantastico 25: Bend Sinister, Towers and Trees, lynx, Oliver Swain, Dephicit @ Caffe Fantastico Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Caffe Fantastico
Machinefunk: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, DJ Tyler Stadius, Yoseff Samchuk, J Feud @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ Victoria Event Centre
Future Soul presents: Lasu, Rich Nines, Deerface @ Copper Owl Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl