SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Exhibition Dreams; Victoria
The Lazys, The Standstills , Deep Sea Gypsies @ Distrikt Nov 15 2018 - Nov 16th @ Distrikt
Young Howler, Underside Pattern, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Nov 15 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Foggy Lady Open Mic: Carolyn Mark, Scott Delisle @ The Guild Nov 14 2018 - Nov 16th @ The Guild
Tricky Tuesday @ The Mint Nov 13 2018 - Nov 16th @ The Mint
Ethan Ardelli @ Hermann
the fifty fifty arts collective presents: Odonis Odonis, Wayst, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl Nov 12 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
T.  Buckley, Cast, Dylan Stone @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
DANCE: Gala Opening of the World Accordion & Tango Festival: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Nov 16th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Neil Young Birthday Bash: Gordie Cheyne , Carla Olive, Dylan Stone, Mike Babineau, Blue Rain @ Logan
USS, The Elwins @ Royal Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Nov 16th @ Royal Theatre
An Evening of Ambient Music: Kaleidos  (France / Vancouver), Zephyr Nova (Victoria, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Nov 10 2018 - Nov 16th @ Vinyl Envy
South Vancouver island vinyl record show @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Nov 10 2018 - Nov 16th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
Evening Cove, Johnny Payne @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturday w/: The Mole, KOOSH, Thomas Promise @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
"C O N T A C T" - New Works, Opening Reception.: Natalie Brake, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Natalie Brake Studio Nov 10 2018 - Nov 16th @ Natalie Brake Studio
Florabundus: Trace Nelson @ Errant ArtSpace Nov 9 2018 - Nov 16th @ Errant ArtSpace
Celtic Music Night!: Qristina & Quinn Bachand, Crikeymor @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Nov 9 2018 - Nov 16th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Illvis Freshly, FRASE, BOUSADA, Mt Doyle , sidewayssounds @ Capital Ballroom Nov 9 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Madeleine Roger  (Winnipeg, MB), Bre McDaniel (Vancouver, BC), Katie Allison @ Vinyl Envy Nov 9 2018 - Nov 16th @ Vinyl Envy
Gilbert & Sullivan
Bass Hive - Ladies Night Vol 2: SLICEOGINGER, SARA SUKKHA, with special guests @ Copper Owl Nov 9 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
9th Annual Vintage Holiday Fair – Festive Fun for All! @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 9 2018 - Nov 16th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Glass Tiger, Jessica Mitchell @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 9 2018 - Nov 16th @ McPherson Playhouse
Toxic Nights: A post-apocalyptic evening at The Copper Owl with: Crimson Witch, Daeodon, Mulligan, Solvent Of Society @ Copper Owl Nov 8 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
We Are the City, Close Talker @ Lucky Bar Nov 8 2018 - Nov 16th @ Lucky Bar
The Drowsy Chaperone @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic Nov 8 2018 - Nov 16th @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic
Goodnight Mister Tom @ Langham Court Theatre Nov 7 2018 - Nov 16th @ Langham Court Theatre
Reuben and the Dark, nehiyawak @ Capital Ballroom Nov 7 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Kim Churchill (solo), Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom Nov 6 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Beyond Siberia, Riding the Road of Bones @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 5 2018 - Nov 16th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
The Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra Presents Schumann Symphony No. 4: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ The Farquhar at UVic Nov 4 2018 - Nov 16th @ The Farquhar at UVic