SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
.: Vase, DEATH KART, Re-Dress @ Copper Owl Jan 14 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
RNS Dance Experience: RNS Dance Inc, Guest Teachers @ McTavish Academy of Art Jan 14 2018 - Jan 17th @ McTavish Academy of Art
Grapefruit is Impossible: Kyle Lowther-Bass  Wes Carroll-Guitar, vocals  Dakota Hoeppner-Bass  Greg Baan-Meiklejohn-Drums  Lucas Bell - rhymes  Alexa Verstraten - rhymes  @ Hermann
The Zolas , Alex Little & The Suspicious Minds @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Jan 13 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Sink Deep presents: Fnkstll, Lyssa, POWERSLIDE @ Copper Owl Jan 13 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
.: Fever Feel , The Dog Indiana , Vase @ Copper Owl Jan 12 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ Bartholomews Pub Jan 12 2018 - Jan 17th @ Bartholomews Pub
Victoria Baroque Players @ St. John The Divine Jan 12 2018 - Jan 17th @ St. John The Divine
Mike Rud: Brian Buchanan, keyboards, Ken Lister, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
SS Princess Sophia Commemorative Exhibit Launch Event @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 11 2018 - Jan 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Country Blues & Ragtime On Tour: The Burying Ground @ Northern Quarter Jan 11 2018 - Jan 17th @ Northern Quarter
Winter Pride II: Cold & Bold @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Jan 6 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
10,000 CD
Noah Becker @ Hermann
Slap Happy 2.0: Urban Art Showcase @ Victoria Arts Council Jan 4 2018 - Jan 17th @ Victoria Arts Council
Off The Wall: Marilyn Chapman, Francis Beckow, Martina Edmonson, James Dodd, John McConnel @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Jan 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Open Mic Night: Tomo Vranjes @ Axe & Barrel Brew Pub Jan 2 2018 - Jan 17th @ Axe & Barrel Brew Pub
New years Eve Gala: Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jacket, with special guest David Vest @ Hermann
A Blue Collar New Year Canadian Tuxedo Party: Montgomery County @ The Duke Saloon Dec 31 2017 - Jan 17th @ The Duke Saloon
NYE w/: Thom Banks, KOOSH, Lito Ford, Mr. Moe, Dane @ Copper Owl Dec 31 2017 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
NYE 2018 at Logan
SkiiTour and , Illvis Freshly @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 31 2017 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Space Disco with CFUV 101.9FM
Pablo Cardenas Trio Plays Classical in Jazz @ Hermann
DYOR ELECTRIC CIRCUS DANCE PARTY: Regular Fantasy, florist  (vancouver), Thomas Promise, positive body language  (halifax) @ Outer Heaven Dec 29 2017 - Jan 17th @ Outer Heaven
African Boogie: HRISTO @ Copper Owl Dec 29 2017 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
.: Rugged Uncle, The Tower of Dudes, Scrunt Brothers, MD Wren @ Copper Owl Dec 28 2017 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Peter Pan: the Pantomime: Stephen Andrew, Jeffrey Stephen, Astrid Braunschmidt, Cati Landry, Cameron Little, Axel Otto, Scott Clarke, Maria Manna, Emily Case @ McPherson Playhouse Dec 28 2017 - Jan 17th @ McPherson Playhouse
Art For Jazz- Save Hermans Jazz Club Art Auction @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Dec 27 2017 - Jan 17th @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Daniel Hersog: Home for the Holiday
Christmas Art Show: David Hunwick, Gabriele Vicari, Soleil Mannion @ Victoria Arts Council Dec 26 2017 - Jan 17th @ Victoria Arts Council
DJs: Murge, Verse, Salamander, Wood, Phlo, Kia Kadiri, Just B @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 26 2017 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)