SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
the fifty fifty arts collective presents: Odonis Odonis, Wayst, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl Nov 12 2018 - Nov 14th @ Copper Owl
T.  Buckley, Cast, Dylan Stone @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2018 - Nov 14th @ Copper Owl
DANCE: Gala Opening of the World Accordion & Tango Festival: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Nov 14th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Neil Young Birthday Bash: Gordie Cheyne , Carla Olive, Dylan Stone, Mike Babineau, Blue Rain @ Logan
USS, The Elwins @ Royal Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Nov 14th @ Royal Theatre
An Evening of Ambient Music: Kaleidos  (France / Vancouver), Zephyr Nova (Victoria, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Nov 10 2018 - Nov 14th @ Vinyl Envy
South Vancouver island vinyl record show @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Nov 10 2018 - Nov 14th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
Evening Cove, Johnny Payne @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Nov 14th @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturday w/: The Mole, KOOSH, Thomas Promise @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Nov 14th @ Copper Owl
"C O N T A C T" - New Works, Opening Reception.: Natalie Brake, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Natalie Brake Studio Nov 10 2018 - Nov 14th @ Natalie Brake Studio
Florabundus: Trace Nelson @ Errant ArtSpace Nov 9 2018 - Nov 14th @ Errant ArtSpace
Celtic Music Night!: Qristina & Quinn Bachand, Crikeymor @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Nov 9 2018 - Nov 14th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Illvis Freshly, FRASE, BOUSADA, Mt Doyle , sidewayssounds @ Capital Ballroom Nov 9 2018 - Nov 14th @ Capital Ballroom
Madeleine Roger  (Winnipeg, MB), Bre McDaniel (Vancouver, BC), Katie Allison @ Vinyl Envy Nov 9 2018 - Nov 14th @ Vinyl Envy
Gilbert & Sullivan
Bass Hive - Ladies Night Vol 2: SLICEOGINGER, SARA SUKKHA, with special guests @ Copper Owl Nov 9 2018 - Nov 14th @ Copper Owl
9th Annual Vintage Holiday Fair – Festive Fun for All! @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 9 2018 - Nov 14th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Glass Tiger, Jessica Mitchell @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 9 2018 - Nov 14th @ McPherson Playhouse
Toxic Nights: A post-apocalyptic evening at The Copper Owl with: Crimson Witch, Daeodon, Mulligan, Solvent Of Society @ Copper Owl Nov 8 2018 - Nov 14th @ Copper Owl
We Are the City, Close Talker @ Lucky Bar Nov 8 2018 - Nov 14th @ Lucky Bar
The Drowsy Chaperone @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic Nov 8 2018 - Nov 14th @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic
Goodnight Mister Tom @ Langham Court Theatre Nov 7 2018 - Nov 14th @ Langham Court Theatre
Reuben and the Dark, nehiyawak @ Capital Ballroom Nov 7 2018 - Nov 14th @ Capital Ballroom
Kim Churchill (solo), Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom Nov 6 2018 - Nov 14th @ Capital Ballroom
Beyond Siberia, Riding the Road of Bones @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 5 2018 - Nov 14th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
The Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra Presents Schumann Symphony No. 4: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ The Farquhar at UVic Nov 4 2018 - Nov 14th @ The Farquhar at UVic
The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft @ Lucky Bar Nov 4 2018 - Nov 14th @ Lucky Bar
Tim Johnson Quartet @ Bridgeman
Diwali Cultural Show @ The Farquhar at UVic Nov 3 2018 - Nov 14th @ The Farquhar at UVic
Bluestravaganza: Paul Black Band, Jonny and The Kingbees, McKinley Wolf, The Variables, The South Island Rhythm Kings @ V-lounge Nov 3 2018 - Nov 14th @ V-lounge
The Dark Carnival Variety Show: Vixen Von Flex, Eddi Licious, Sinful De Ville, Misty Moss, Holly Rogers , Devaiya  @ Metro Studio Nov 3 2018 - Nov 14th @ Metro Studio
Jill Barber, Justin Nozuka @ Capital Ballroom Nov 3 2018 - Nov 14th @ Capital Ballroom