SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 19 of 19 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Sep. 30, 2019 to Oct. 30, 2019
WEEED, Wayst, KMVP @ Logan
Boy & Bear, Stu Larsen @ Capital Ballroom Oct 1 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Eastern Europe Dance Parties: Lightning Hora and the Midnight Machine, Bučan Bučan,  (and more) @ Victoria Event Centre Oct 2 2019 - Oct 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
Motown Magic - 60 Years of Music Hits: Leina DeBoer, Teagan Gibson, Owen Lee, Rebecca Laurenti, Danica Domay, Karina Evangeline @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 3 2019 - Oct 13th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
The This, KATABAT, Wet Cigarette @ Copper Owl Oct 3 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
World of Dance Live Tour @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Lasqueti Island Tsk Tsk Revue @ Victoria Event Centre Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
CLASSIC ROCK SHOWDOWN: Demographix, Atomsmatter @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Atomsmatter, Demographix Band Victoria @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Album Release Party: Crimson Witch, Chunkasaurus, Still Fools @ Logan
Triple Bill 2017 JUNO Winner Ivonne Hernandez & Aisling(featuring Jeremy Walsh and Jaime Troy) Special Guest Oliver Swain and introducing teen fiddling sensation Quin with one N @ Hermann
Pharmakon, griefer, Event @ CAVITY Curiosity Shop Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ CAVITY Curiosity Shop
Hit and Sunk - Opening Reception: Amber Lomax @ Xchanges Gallery Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ Xchanges Gallery
Direction: An Improv Show: First Time Last @ Intrepid Theatre Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ Intrepid Theatre
Ashton Bachman (Salt Spring Island, BC), Devil Woman  (Victoria, BC), TWIN  (Winnipeg, MB) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Sentiments of a Swarm: Taryn Walker @ arc.hive artist run centre Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ arc.hive artist run centre
HUGS: DJ Robbie, Shane Lighter, Audio Osmosis @ Copper Owl Oct 5 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
The R&B Kingpins @ Recreation Oak Bay Oct 5 2019 - Oct 13th @ Recreation Oak Bay
Andrew Judah (Kelowna, BC), Speak Easy - Victoria @ Vinyl Envy Oct 5 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Hit and Sunk an Art Exhibition by: Amber Lomax @ Xchanges Gallery Oct 5 2019 - Oct 13th @ Xchanges Gallery
Lino Cut & Relief Printmaking: Alain Costaz @ Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Oct 5 2019 - Oct 13th @ Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS
Meredith Graham @ Gorge-ous Coffee Oct 5 2019 - Oct 13th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Small Press Fest @ Open Space Oct 5 2019 - Oct 13th @ Open Space
Country Recording Legend Wayne Montgomery LIVE $6.00: Wayne Montgomery @ Carlton Club, The Oct 5 2019 - Oct 13th @ Carlton Club, The
Elaine Lakeman & Friends: Elaine Lakeman, Lloyd English (guitar), Myles English, Rob Johnson (bass), Dave Emery (drums), Pablo Cardenas, Maria Manna, Kim Greenwood @ Hermann
Under Paris Skies -SOLD OUT: Edie DaPonte, Jonathan Eng, Joey Smith, Aaron Watson, Karel Roessingh @ The Mary Winspear Centre Oct 6 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Alyssa Jean Klazek (Victoria, BC), SAIL CASSADY (Solo Set), Cody Rueger @ Vinyl Envy Oct 6 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Sunday Brunch Matinee: Tomas Sykora Trio @ Hermann
Pup, Charly Bliss  @ Capital Ballroom Oct 7 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
J.P. Mortier: Nation of Iron Canadian Tour @ Gorge-ous Coffee Oct 7 2019 - Oct 13th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Smoota, Fake Fake, Emily Bach  @ Copper Owl Oct 7 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
"Pierre Schryer’s Fiddle Connections” - Mini-Concert & Open Trad Music Session @ Hermann