SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 19 of 19 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Sep. 25, 2019 to Oct. 25, 2019
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artists @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 25 2019 - Oct 13th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
"Nritya" - A Flamenco Journey from India to Spain: La Caramelita Flamenco Company @ Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School Sep 26 2019 - Oct 13th @ Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School
JOHN LEE: THE ART OF TRIO @ Hermann
Joe Henderson Tribute: The Andrew Greenwood Quintet, Andrew Greenwood - tenor sax, Phil Hamelin - trumpet, Louis Rudner - bass, Brent Jarvis - piano, Cyril Lojda - drums @ Northern Quarter Sep 26 2019 - Oct 13th @ Northern Quarter
Huun-Huur-Tu @ First Church of Christ Scientist Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Ghostly Hounds (Montreal / Victoria), David P. Smith @ Vinyl Envy Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Grand Orchestral Suites: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ St. John The Divine
Kings and Cobras, Electric Druids, Mulligan @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, Lacey, Magdalaina @ Copper Owl Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, .Lacey, Magdalaina @ Copper Owl Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Saanich Celebrates Culture Days @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
African Spirit Night - THE MANDINGO EXPERIENCE: Adama Bilorou @ Victoria Event Centre Sep 28 2019 - Oct 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
Said the Whale @ Capital Ballroom Sep 28 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
A Fantasia of Dance: Ballet Victoria @ Royal Theatre Sep 28 2019 - Oct 13th @ Royal Theatre
Cory Weeds Tribute to Hank Mobley f. Cory Weeds, Phil Dwyer, Ken Lister and John Lee @ Hermann
Lets Work: Woodhead, Thom Banks, Primitive @ Copper Owl Sep 28 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Nautical Chart Art Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Sep 28 2019 - Oct 13th @ Maritime Museum of BC
The Bad Mama Jama Show #15 / Comedy & Music Variety Show: Lake Big Dog  (Victoria, BC), Evan Mumford, Jayden Worth, Patrick McCann, Quincy Thomas, Miles Meechan @ Vinyl Envy Sep 28 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Frances Hope & Hefe @ Gorge-ous Coffee Sep 28 2019 - Oct 13th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Daniel Champagne @ Copper Owl Sep 29 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
WEEED, Wayst, KMVP @ Logan
Boy & Bear, Stu Larsen @ Capital Ballroom Oct 1 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Eastern Europe Dance Parties: Lightning Hora and the Midnight Machine, Bučan Bučan,  (and more) @ Victoria Event Centre Oct 2 2019 - Oct 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
Motown Magic - 60 Years of Music Hits: Leina DeBoer, Teagan Gibson, Owen Lee, Rebecca Laurenti, Danica Domay, Karina Evangeline @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 3 2019 - Oct 13th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
The This, KATABAT, Wet Cigarette @ Copper Owl Oct 3 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
World of Dance Live Tour @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Lasqueti Island Tsk Tsk Revue @ Victoria Event Centre Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
CLASSIC ROCK SHOWDOWN: Demographix, Atomsmatter @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Atomsmatter, Demographix Band Victoria @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Album Release Party: Crimson Witch, Chunkasaurus, Still Fools @ Logan
Triple Bill 2017 JUNO Winner Ivonne Hernandez & Aisling(featuring Jeremy Walsh and Jaime Troy) Special Guest Oliver Swain and introducing teen fiddling sensation Quin with one N @ Hermann
Pharmakon, griefer, Event @ CAVITY Curiosity Shop Oct 4 2019 - Oct 13th @ CAVITY Curiosity Shop