SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 19 of 19 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Sep. 21, 2019 to Oct. 21, 2019
The Human Condition Comedy Tour - Victoria, BC: Nadine Hunt, Shawn Gramiak, Scott Porteous @ The Duke Saloon Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Duke Saloon
Under the Mountain, Daeodon, Shed Monkeys @ Copper Owl Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Sam Kirmayer Trio feat. Ben Paterson @ Hermann
Four D
Spanish Fire with Ivan Vargas: Miguel Angel Ramos, Jafelin Helten, Kasandra "La China", Davide Sampaolo , Stephanie Pedraza @ Victoria Conference Centre - Lecture Theatre 720 Douglas Street Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Victoria Conference Centre - Lecture Theatre 720 Douglas Street
Free Live Local Music Every Saturday: Brad Prevedoros, Blake Candy with Danny Eberhardt, The Herbicidal Maniacs @ James Bay Market Society Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ James Bay Market Society
First Unitarian Church of Victoria Used Book Sale @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Zach Kleisinger, Cara Bateman @ Northern Quarter Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Northern Quarter
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop: N/A @ Maritime Museum of BC Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Dirty Sheep @ Gorge-ous Coffee Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Award Winning Celtic Roots: Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas @ First Church of Christ Scientist Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artists @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Briars Haven  (Victoria, BC), Dan Belgue, Finley Rose @ Vinyl Envy Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Victoria Film Fest presents: Wayne’s World @ The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) -
Rock Bay Creek Revival Community Watershed Celebration: Carolyn Knight (artist-musician, event coordinator), Dorothy Field (poet, artist), Yvonne Blomer  (poet), Aidan Knight (singer-songwriter), Anne Schaefer (musician), Krystal Cook (actor, director,producer), Lina de Guevara ( actor, facilitator of Arriving in Canada), Bill Goers  (artist, scupltor, water bearer), Joan Cahill (artist, designer), Tesekla Cook-Willie  (actor), Sari Alesh ( violinist), Community Artist Collaborators @ Alexander Park, 1333 Walnut St Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Alexander Park, 1333 Walnut St
It’s A Guy Thing: Clare Thomas @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
Mourning sun booking presents.....: Evilosity, Ysgaroth, Exterminatus @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Sep 22 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Hootenanny Open Mic: Carolyn Mark (Host) @ Logan
Rachmaninoff and Brahms: Christian Kluxen  (conductor), Georgy Tchaidze  (piano) @ Royal Theatre Sep 23 2019 - Oct 13th @ Royal Theatre
Rhye @ Capital Ballroom Sep 24 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artists @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 24 2019 - Oct 13th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Tuesday Karaoke With Drew @ Logan
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artists @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 25 2019 - Oct 13th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
"Nritya" - A Flamenco Journey from India to Spain: La Caramelita Flamenco Company @ Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School Sep 26 2019 - Oct 13th @ Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School
JOHN LEE: THE ART OF TRIO @ Hermann
Joe Henderson Tribute: The Andrew Greenwood Quintet, Andrew Greenwood - tenor sax, Phil Hamelin - trumpet, Louis Rudner - bass, Brent Jarvis - piano, Cyril Lojda - drums @ Northern Quarter Sep 26 2019 - Oct 13th @ Northern Quarter
Huun-Huur-Tu @ First Church of Christ Scientist Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Ghostly Hounds (Montreal / Victoria), David P. Smith @ Vinyl Envy Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Grand Orchestral Suites: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ St. John The Divine
Kings and Cobras, Electric Druids, Mulligan @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, Lacey, Magdalaina @ Copper Owl Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, .Lacey, Magdalaina @ Copper Owl Sep 27 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl