SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 19 of 19 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Sep. 20, 2019 to Oct. 20, 2019
West My Friend Album Release (with Symphony) + 10th Birthday!: West My Friend @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
The Jay & Dan Podcast @ McPherson Playhouse Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ McPherson Playhouse
Ailsa and the Seahorses @ Gorge-ous Coffee Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Future Soul presents: LEVRIGE  (Van), Alan Flava , Beat Junky @ Copper Owl Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Miss Magpie, Meghan Laurel (Salt Spring Island), FLINT @ Vinyl Envy Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
One Wave Gathering 2019: RedTide: International Indigenous Climate Action Summit Presentation: RedTide Team @ Ceremonial Hall - First Peoples’ House, University of Victoria Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ Ceremonial Hall - First Peoples’ House, University of Victoria
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner  @ The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church
Microdose #8: Weird Bitch, Petronn Sphene, VOID MIRROR @ Upside Studios Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ Upside Studios
The Human Condition Comedy Tour - Victoria, BC: Nadine Hunt, Shawn Gramiak, Scott Porteous @ The Duke Saloon Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Duke Saloon
Under the Mountain, Daeodon, Shed Monkeys @ Copper Owl Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Sam Kirmayer Trio feat. Ben Paterson @ Hermann
Four D
Spanish Fire with Ivan Vargas: Miguel Angel Ramos, Jafelin Helten, Kasandra "La China", Davide Sampaolo , Stephanie Pedraza @ Victoria Conference Centre - Lecture Theatre 720 Douglas Street Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Victoria Conference Centre - Lecture Theatre 720 Douglas Street
Free Live Local Music Every Saturday: Brad Prevedoros, Blake Candy with Danny Eberhardt, The Herbicidal Maniacs @ James Bay Market Society Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ James Bay Market Society
First Unitarian Church of Victoria Used Book Sale @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Zach Kleisinger, Cara Bateman @ Northern Quarter Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Northern Quarter
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop: N/A @ Maritime Museum of BC Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Dirty Sheep @ Gorge-ous Coffee Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Award Winning Celtic Roots: Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas @ First Church of Christ Scientist Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artists @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Briars Haven  (Victoria, BC), Dan Belgue, Finley Rose @ Vinyl Envy Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Victoria Film Fest presents: Wayne’s World @ The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) -
Rock Bay Creek Revival Community Watershed Celebration: Carolyn Knight (artist-musician, event coordinator), Dorothy Field (poet, artist), Yvonne Blomer  (poet), Aidan Knight (singer-songwriter), Anne Schaefer (musician), Krystal Cook (actor, director,producer), Lina de Guevara ( actor, facilitator of Arriving in Canada), Bill Goers  (artist, scupltor, water bearer), Joan Cahill (artist, designer), Tesekla Cook-Willie  (actor), Sari Alesh ( violinist), Community Artist Collaborators @ Alexander Park, 1333 Walnut St Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Alexander Park, 1333 Walnut St
It’s A Guy Thing: Clare Thomas @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery Sep 21 2019 - Oct 13th @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
Mourning sun booking presents.....: Evilosity, Ysgaroth, Exterminatus @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Sep 22 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Hootenanny Open Mic: Carolyn Mark (Host) @ Logan
Rachmaninoff and Brahms: Christian Kluxen  (conductor), Georgy Tchaidze  (piano) @ Royal Theatre Sep 23 2019 - Oct 13th @ Royal Theatre
Rhye @ Capital Ballroom Sep 24 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artists @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 24 2019 - Oct 13th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Tuesday Karaoke With Drew @ Logan
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artists @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 25 2019 - Oct 13th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
"Nritya" - A Flamenco Journey from India to Spain: La Caramelita Flamenco Company @ Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School Sep 26 2019 - Oct 13th @ Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School