SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 19 of 19 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Sep. 9, 2019 to Oct. 9, 2019
Mr. Nice Guy Tour: Grieves, Mouse Powell, ROBBIE G, FleshXFur @ Capital Ballroom Sep 9 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Busty and the Bass @ Distrikt Sep 10 2019 - Oct 13th @ Distrikt
ReVisions: Elaine Hughes @ Coast Collective Art Centre Sep 11 2019 - Oct 13th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
every.day.art: Island Illustrators Society members @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Sep 11 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Smut Slam Victoria: "Lessons" @ Victoria Event Centre Sep 11 2019 - Oct 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
"Greatest Hits" in Concert: Jesse Thomas Brown @ David Foster Foundation Theatre - 1175 Beach Drive Sep 12 2019 - Oct 13th @ David Foster Foundation Theatre - 1175 Beach Drive
Flex in a Void: Tereza Tacic @ the fifty fifty arts collective Sep 12 2019 - Oct 13th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Dance Party!: Retro Rock Revival @ Recreation Oak Bay Sep 13 2019 - Oct 13th @ Recreation Oak Bay
Traffic Light: Selector Abel @ Copper Owl Sep 13 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Rotten Apple Ruckus (Victoria, BC), Toads on a Wire  (Victoria, BC), Kurt Loewen (of The Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra) @ Vinyl Envy Sep 13 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artists @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 13 2019 - Oct 13th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Doing Things n
Ziggy Alberts, Emily Brimlow @ Capital Ballroom Sep 14 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
RENNIE FOSTER , Gano, Mccaffery @ Copper Owl Sep 14 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
Scandinavian Folk Trio: Gangspil @ Recreation Oak Bay Sep 14 2019 - Oct 13th @ Recreation Oak Bay
Lightning Hora and the Midnight Machine, Whiskey and Fire, Rat Limbs  (Victoria, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Sep 14 2019 - Oct 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Book Launch for The Horse of the River: Sari Cooper @ Greenhawk Sep 14 2019 - Oct 13th @ Greenhawk
Feedback/Feedforward Artist Talks - Session 2 @ Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria Sep 14 2019 - Oct 13th @ Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria
Ray Spencer, Daniel Cook, Tim Black @ Caleb Pike House Sep 14 2019 - Oct 13th @ Caleb Pike House
Black Mountain, Majeure @ Distrikt Sep 15 2019 - Oct 13th @ Distrikt
Ukelele Jam @ Gorge-ous Coffee Sep 15 2019 - Oct 13th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
I.O, X/O, City, JP Meldrum @ Copper Owl Sep 16 2019 - Oct 13th @ Copper Owl
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood @ Belfry Theatre Sep 17 2019 - Oct 13th @ Belfry Theatre
Tokyo Police Club, Shotgun Jimmy @ Capital Ballroom Sep 18 2019 - Oct 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Jojo Mason, Eric Ethridge , Sons of Daughters @ Distrikt Sep 18 2019 - Oct 13th @ Distrikt
Sweet Harmony @ Coast Collective Art Centre Sep 18 2019 - Oct 13th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Tribute To Led Zepplin: Led Zepagain @ McPherson Playhouse Sep 19 2019 - Oct 13th @ McPherson Playhouse
Lorraine Nygaard in Concert: Lorraine Nygaard, singer, Michael Creber, piano, Ken Lister, Bass, Kelby MacNayr, drums @ Hermann
Daisy Stranglers, Strange Breed, Vic City Rejects , standard issue pleasure model @ The Rubber Boot Club Sep 19 2019 - Oct 13th @ The Rubber Boot Club
West My Friend Album Release (with Symphony) + 10th Birthday!: West My Friend @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
The Jay & Dan Podcast @ McPherson Playhouse Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ McPherson Playhouse
Ailsa and the Seahorses @ Gorge-ous Coffee Sep 20 2019 - Oct 13th @ Gorge-ous Coffee