SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 18 of 18 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Aug. 24, 2019 to Sep. 24, 2019
Sub Chakra Showcase @ Capital Ballroom Aug 24 2019 - Sep 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Knacker
The Wolves Den: A night of live & electronic fusion: Applecat, Glyde, Anchor Hill, Trisha Spire, Meghan Laurel @ Copper Owl Aug 24 2019 - Sep 15th @ Copper Owl
Bridal Party, Quarterback, Nature Walk @ Lucky Bar Aug 24 2019 - Sep 15th @ Lucky Bar
Pablo Cárdenas Presents ”A Journey Through Latin America” @ Hermann
ART IN THE ALLEY 2019: Dallas Segno, Selina Jorgensen, Brian Rombough, Cory Scott, Maija Ksander, Kate Newmann, Genghis Shawn, Paul McNair, Joanna Vandervlught, Anne-Sophie Cournoyer, Michel Des Rochers, Bob Hogue, Kristelle Leveque @ Dragon Alley Aug 24 2019 - Sep 15th @ Dragon Alley
ART IN THE ALLEY 2019: Selina Joergensen, Anne-Sophie Cournoyer, Brian Rombough, Michel Des Rochers, Bob Hogue, Kristelle Leveque, Dallas Segno, Joanna Vandervlught, Maija Ksander, Genghis Shawn, Cory Scott, Paul McNair, Kate Newmann @ Dragon Alley Aug 24 2019 - Sep 15th @ Dragon Alley
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Aug 24 2019 - Sep 15th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Indigifest @ Esquimalt Gorge Park Aug 24 2019 - Sep 15th @ Esquimalt Gorge Park
Indigifest: Snotty Nose Rez Kids, Ms. Pan!k , Lola Parks, Curtis Clear Sky and the Constellationz, Wolf and the Raven, Taryn Laronge and Gillian Thomson, Hope, Mob Bounce, Mamarudegayl MTHC, WhytFeather, Caitlin Goulet, Niska Napoleon, Norine Braun, Wayne Levesqe, Nimkish with DJ Paisley Eva @ Esquimalt Gorge Park Aug 24 2019 - Sep 15th @ Esquimalt Gorge Park
Currency Exchange Tour - Victoria BC w/: Atari Jones @ Copper Owl Aug 25 2019 - Sep 15th @ Copper Owl
Writer
Ms. Pan!k  (Haida Loop Poet / Soul Hip-Hop), Resonance (World / Jazz Funk) @ Vinyl Envy Aug 25 2019 - Sep 15th @ Vinyl Envy
FEEDBACK/FEEDFORWARD - Integrate Arts @ Oaklands Community Association Aug 25 2019 - Sep 15th @ Oaklands Community Association
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Aug 25 2019 - Sep 15th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Esquimalt Arts Festival: Lorraine Nygaard @ Memorial Park Aug 25 2019 - Sep 15th @ Memorial Park
ORVILLE PECK,   (Plus Guests) @ Capital Ballroom Aug 26 2019 - Sep 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Maneater, Future Star, Megamall , Fan Girl @ Copper Owl Aug 27 2019 - Sep 15th @ Copper Owl
Alice Phoebe Lou @ The Upstairs Cabaret Aug 28 2019 - Sep 15th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Blown Ashore: Beach Treasures and Fine Feathers: Elaine Morton , Jessica Stein @ Coast Collective Art Centre Aug 28 2019 - Sep 15th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Son of Dave @ Hermann
Fever Feel , Brother 12, The Dog Indiana  @ Copper Owl Aug 29 2019 - Sep 15th @ Copper Owl
Cultivate Music + Theatre + Art Festival @ The Commons Aug 30 2019 - Sep 15th @ The Commons
Dance the Weekend Away w. The Funky Lowdown @ Hermann
Thunder Crunch w/: Primitive, RyGy, TecStylez, Canibass @ Copper Owl Aug 30 2019 - Sep 15th @ Copper Owl
SUBLUNARY: A night Of Extraordinary Art: Maddy Elia, Zola Kell, Aimée Lévesque, Sabrina Blanchard, Anne-Marie Fortin, Aimée van Drimmelen, Ashley Ohtsijah Hall @ The Ministry of Casual Living Aug 30 2019 - Sep 15th @ The Ministry of Casual Living
Oh Manada!: Boylesque TO, Misty Moss @ Capital Ballroom Aug 30 2019 - Sep 15th @ Capital Ballroom
HARRIS GILMORE & THE MOJOS @ Broadmead Village Shopping Centre Aug 31 2019 - Sep 15th @ Broadmead Village Shopping Centre
Mike Broadley
Overdose Awareness Day: Hung Jury (Lawyer band - 3 yr winner of Battle of the Bar Bands), Fake News  (Lawyer band) @ Centennial Square Aug 31 2019 - Sep 15th @ Centennial Square
Overdose Awareness Day - Candelight Vigil: Jill Cooper, Kathy Broder @ St. John The Divine Aug 31 2019 - Sep 15th @ St. John The Divine
Weekly Live Local Music: Martini