SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 19 of 19 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Aug. 16, 2019 to Sep. 16, 2019
"Travels Through Batik - at home and abroad": Kirsten T.O. Sheffield   @ ArtSea Gallery Aug 16 2019 - Sep 19th @ ArtSea Gallery
Sarah Jane Scouten  (Bowen Island), Claire Butterfield (of Fox Glove) @ Vinyl Envy Aug 16 2019 - Sep 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, .Lacey @ Copper Owl Aug 16 2019 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
Steady Rollin
Big Latin Night Tribute to Celia Cruz w. The West Coast Cuban All Stars: The West Coast Cuban All Stars, Christina Morrison & Salsa Caliente @ Victoria Event Centre Aug 16 2019 - Sep 19th @ Victoria Event Centre
Points of Resonance: Marina DiMaio @ the fifty fifty arts collective Aug 16 2019 - Sep 19th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Muses and Melodies: Iris Moore (visual artist), Tasha Meisami Farivar (mezzo-soprano), Jessica Wagner (soprano), Alex Chen (pianist) @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Aug 17 2019 - Sep 19th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Summer Music at Broadmead: Bijoux du Bayou @ Broadmead Village Shopping Centre Aug 17 2019 - Sep 19th @ Broadmead Village Shopping Centre
Monster Mash @ Copper Owl Aug 17 2019 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
Caravan World Rhythms presents ROBIN LAYNE AND THE RHYTHM MAKERS @ Hermann
Trevor Curtis, BRAINiac, Savard @ Copper Owl Aug 18 2019 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
Strings Attached Tour @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Aug 21 2019 - Sep 19th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Cory Weeds Quartet featuring New York City Pianist David Hazeltine @ Hermann
3-D @ Coast Collective Art Centre Aug 21 2019 - Sep 19th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Aug 22 2019 - Sep 19th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Persuasion - An Evening of Mentalism @ The Mint Aug 22 2019 - Sep 19th @ The Mint
Weirdly Green, Rae Vinyl, The Poubelles, Drop the Roscoe @ Copper Owl Aug 22 2019 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara Barnes @ Robin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Aug 22 2019 - Sep 19th @ Robin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew Barrett @ Langham Court Theatre Aug 22 2019 - Sep 19th @ Langham Court Theatre
Fake Fake, Court Club, KATHY @ Copper Owl Aug 23 2019 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
The Courtneys, Ian Sweet, Teenage Wedding @ The Upstairs Cabaret Aug 23 2019 - Sep 19th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Chris Ho, Liam McLaren, Devil Woman  (Lo Waight) @ Vinyl Envy Aug 23 2019 - Sep 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Aug 23 2019 - Sep 19th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Sub Chakra Showcase @ Capital Ballroom Aug 24 2019 - Sep 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Knacker
The Wolves Den: A night of live & electronic fusion: Applecat, Glyde, Anchor Hill, Trisha Spire, Meghan Laurel @ Copper Owl Aug 24 2019 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
Bridal Party, Quarterback, Nature Walk @ Lucky Bar Aug 24 2019 - Sep 19th @ Lucky Bar
Pablo Cárdenas Presents ”A Journey Through Latin America” @ Hermann
ART IN THE ALLEY 2019: Dallas Segno, Selina Jorgensen, Brian Rombough, Cory Scott, Maija Ksander, Kate Newmann, Genghis Shawn, Paul McNair, Joanna Vandervlught, Anne-Sophie Cournoyer, Michel Des Rochers, Bob Hogue, Kristelle Leveque @ Dragon Alley Aug 24 2019 - Sep 19th @ Dragon Alley
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Aug 24 2019 - Sep 19th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Indigifest @ Esquimalt Gorge Park Aug 24 2019 - Sep 19th @ Esquimalt Gorge Park
Indigifest: Snotty Nose Rez Kids, Ms. Pan!k , Lola Parks, Curtis Clear Sky and the Constellationz, Wolf and the Raven, Taryn Laronge and Gillian Thomson, Hope, Mob Bounce, Mamarudegayl MTHC, WhytFeather, Caitlin Goulet, Niska Napoleon, Norine Braun, Wayne Levesqe, Nimkish with DJ Paisley Eva @ Esquimalt Gorge Park Aug 24 2019 - Sep 19th @ Esquimalt Gorge Park