SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 19 of 19 Event Categories Pick Categories

Shows with posters from Aug. 3, 2019 to Sep. 3, 2019
Dave Gallant & Friends @ Gorge-ous Coffee Aug 3 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Vibrate w/: Sean Evans, Chris Dammeyer, Big Body , Jesse Campbell @ Copper Owl Aug 3 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @ SEAPARC Leisure Complex Aug 3 2019 - Sep 22nd @ SEAPARC Leisure Complex
Paint Like Madzinga! with Madzinga @ Coast Collective Art Centre Aug 3 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Wonderment (Downtempo Edition): Pete Grove, Psychic Pollution, Cascadia Sound, Okpk, Jules Chaz, JVZ @ West Bridge Plaza (South Songhees Side of Johnson St Bridge) Aug 3 2019 - Sep 22nd @ West Bridge Plaza (South Songhees Side of Johnson St Bridge)
Club Havana @ Victoria Event Centre Aug 3 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Victoria Event Centre
Victoria Event Centre Presents Club Havana: Pablo Cardenas, Pablo Cardenas & The West Coast Cuban All Stars, Laura Deviato, Michel Rivero,  Rafael Duvergel , Olimpo Ortega, Leon Torres @ Victoria Event Centre Aug 3 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Victoria Event Centre
Music, Art & Tea in the Court: Raven Baroque Orchetra, Sister Speak, Truth And Dolphin, The Big Weee!!, Lon French - Haida, Nelson McCarty - Interior Salish, Suzanne Page - Cree, Doug LaFortune - Coast Salish, Andrea Fritz - Coast Salish @ Nootka Court Aug 3 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Nootka Court
Widowspeak, Anomalism, Evilosity, Terminal Sequence @ Copper Owl Aug 4 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @ SEAPARC Leisure Complex Aug 4 2019 - Sep 22nd @ SEAPARC Leisure Complex
What Artists Bring to the Table: Alexis Hogan @ Oaklands Community Association Aug 4 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Oaklands Community Association
Wonderment (Ambient Edition) at Banfield Park: Matt Thibideau, Segue, Cindy Reichel, The SoLow , JP Meldrum @ Banfield Park Aug 4 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Banfield Park
Hotdog Cookout with Guitar Bill!: Bill Holtom @ Gorge-ous Coffee Aug 4 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Gorge-ous Coffee
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT loud records + beer + pool + boardgames + dancing @ Logan
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @ SEAPARC Leisure Complex Aug 5 2019 - Sep 22nd @ SEAPARC Leisure Complex
Jacob Soucy Quintet: Warbler @ Hermann
Langendorf Mandolin Orchestra: Victoria Harmony Choir (was Edelweiss), Victoria Mandolin Orchestra @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Aug 7 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Hermann
John Lee: NEXT GENERATION JAZZ COLLECTIVE @ Hermann
Trophy Dad’s Graduation Party: Trophy Dad, Boy Leadfoot, Weirdly Green, Adv3n735 @ Copper Owl Aug 8 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
Album Release Show: SAIL CASSADY (Victoria, BC), Forty Roses, Rebecca Barritt @ Vinyl Envy Aug 9 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
The Sophistocrats, Good Girls, Steph Macpherson, Carmina @ Copper Owl Aug 9 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
The Early Show featuring Rotten Little Kings: Rotten Little Kings @ The Duke Saloon Aug 9 2019 - Sep 22nd @ The Duke Saloon
Creekside Concert #1: Sari Alesh, Yvonne Blomer  @ Clawthorpe Park Aug 9 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Clawthorpe Park
Hi Kommand @ Gorge-ous Coffee Aug 9 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Gorge-ous Coffee
catchy as F**K pop punk+ local punk: OUTTACONTROLLER  @ Logan
Summer Music at Broadmead: The Flying Saucers @ Broadmead Village Shopping Centre Aug 10 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Broadmead Village Shopping Centre
The Miles Skye Club, LENOIRE (Montreal, QC), Hayley Lynn  (Portland, OR) @ Vinyl Envy Aug 10 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
King Fling IV @ Capital Ballroom Aug 10 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
CHASE SPENCER W/ KING BULL, Shed Monkeys, Supreme Remedy @ Copper Owl Aug 10 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
Carter and the Capitals, Chris Eriksen @ Lucky Bar Aug 10 2019 - Sep 22nd @ Lucky Bar
25th Annual Arts & Music in the Gardens @ The Gardens at HCP Aug 10 2019 - Sep 22nd @ The Gardens at HCP