SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from May. 7, 2019 to Jun. 7, 2019
The Philosopher Kings, Stevie Wise & The Big Feelings @ Distrikt May 7 2019 - Jun 26th @ Distrikt
LInda to the Power of 3: Linda Gordon, Linda Anderson, Linda Byrne @ Coast Collective Art Centre May 8 2019 - Jun 26th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
onmyplanet.ca Video Screening and Artist Talk: Anna Malkin @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY May 8 2019 - Jun 26th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Heartsick Royalty, Blish, Madrona Drive  @ Copper Owl May 9 2019 - Jun 26th @ Copper Owl
Tea and Talks @ Maritime Museum of BC May 9 2019 - Jun 26th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Mom
Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langille @ the fifty fifty arts collective May 10 2019 - Jun 26th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Rebecca Jay, Matt Lowen  @ Gorge-ous Coffee May 10 2019 - Jun 26th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
The Ashley Wey Trio F. Louis Rudner and Graham Villette @ Hermann
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langille @ the fifty fifty arts collective May 10 2019 - Jun 26th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Future Soul 4 Year feat: RANDOM MOVEMENT  (USA), Dabbler, AKELA  @ Copper Owl May 10 2019 - Jun 26th @ Copper Owl
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley Wuitchick @ Victoria Arts Council May 10 2019 - Jun 26th @ Victoria Arts Council
Chris Lorenzo, Manta, Phi-Rex @ Capital Ballroom May 10 2019 - Jun 26th @ Capital Ballroom
Disney
Beach Fire Entertainment presents: The Tea Party, & Guest @ Distrikt May 11 2019 - Jun 26th @ Distrikt
Astrocolor @ Capital Ballroom May 11 2019 - Jun 26th @ Capital Ballroom
Buccaneer Dance 2019: Rock Steady, Kooler @ Archie Browning Sports Centre May 11 2019 - Jun 26th @ Archie Browning Sports Centre
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Viv Gleeson @ Gorge-ous Coffee May 11 2019 - Jun 26th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Pants Off Dance Off: NATHAN MOTS , AudioFox, boizNcatz @ Copper Owl May 11 2019 - Jun 26th @ Copper Owl
What a Difference a Day Makes - Maureen Washington @ Hermann
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition and Sale: Cindy Gibson, Ester Galac, Peggy Elmes, Darrel Hancock, Nora Lewin, Linda Vigliotti, Tony Mochizuki, Belle Leon, Laurie Hashizume @ Knox Presbyterian Church Hall May 11 2019 - Jun 26th @ Knox Presbyterian Church Hall
Kaleidoscope of Colour @ St. John The Divine May 11 2019 - Jun 26th @ St. John The Divine
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 12 2019 - Jun 26th @ Belfry Theatre
Attila Fias Trio @ Hermann
Music of the British Isles: Via Choralis Chamber Choir, Kathy White Island Highland Dancers @ Cordova Bay United May 12 2019 - Jun 26th @ Cordova Bay United
Al Frescoes 2019 Spring Exhibition @ Coast Collective Art Centre May 15 2019 - Jun 26th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Brandy Moore & the Nightcaps @ Hermann
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 16 2019 - Jun 26th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Gnarfunkel, Bad Magic, Lindsay Dixon, Yung Heazy @ Copper Owl May 16 2019 - Jun 26th @ Copper Owl
The Himalayan Bear, Ashley Shadow, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl May 17 2019 - Jun 26th @ Copper Owl
Petunia and the Vipers @ First Church of Christ Scientist May 17 2019 - Jun 26th @ First Church of Christ Scientist