SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jan. 16, 2019 to Feb. 16, 2019
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Langham Court Theatre Jan 16 2019 - Jun 16th @ Langham Court Theatre
Susan Romphf: Silk Fusion Rising: Susan Romphf @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 16 2019 - Jun 16th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Beginnings @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 16 2019 - Jun 16th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Group show @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 16 2019 - Jun 16th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Taggart & Torrens, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jan 17 2019 - Jun 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Groceries (solo), Looelle, Wired to the Sky @ Copper Owl Jan 17 2019 - Jun 16th @ Copper Owl
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP @ Fairfield United Church Jan 17 2019 - Jun 16th @ Fairfield United Church
Preparing Eden: Aboriginal Land Use & European Settlement in Victoria: Dr John Lutz @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Jan 17 2019 - Jun 16th @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
Blanketing: Jesse Campbell @ Open Space Jan 17 2019 - Jun 16th @ Open Space
Ekphrastic Poetry Reading: Yvonne Blomer , John Barton, Eve Joseph, Arleen Pare @ The Robert Bateman Centre Jan 17 2019 - Jun 16th @ The Robert Bateman Centre
Wavelengths Community Choir @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center Jan 18 2019 - Jun 16th @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center
From Paris to Rio: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Karel Roessingh, Damian Graham @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Jan 18 2019 - Jun 16th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Spirit of Place, Isle Of Iona: Catherine Fraser @ Chapel Gallery , Jan 18 2019 - Jun 16th @ Chapel Gallery ,
Future Soul presents: Swayze   (Calgary), AKELA  @ Copper Owl Jan 18 2019 - Jun 16th @ Copper Owl
Spirit of Place - Isle of Iona: Catherine Fraser (presenter) @ St Matthias Church Jan 18 2019 - Jun 16th @ St Matthias Church
Kerry Ryan, Kate Romain, Rotten Apple Ruckus @ Vinyl Envy Jan 18 2019 - Jun 16th @ Vinyl Envy
Qaleidoscope: Queer Film on Tour @ Open Space Jan 18 2019 - Jun 16th @ Open Space
Secondhand Habit, [Solvent of Society], Crimson Witch @ Lucky Bar Jan 19 2019 - Jun 16th @ Lucky Bar
Museum Tots @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Jun 16th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Indigeneity, Decolonization, ReIndigenization, and Anarchism: Mel Bazil  (Speaking) @ David Lam Auditorium Jan 19 2019 - Jun 16th @ David Lam Auditorium
The Chorus & The Choir in Concert @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Jan 19 2019 - Jun 16th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Microdose #3: Redress, Dounpour: Redress, Dounpour @ Upside Studios Jan 19 2019 - Jun 16th @ Upside Studios
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Jun 16th @ Maritime Museum of BC
The Soft Series: Textile Workshops: Trace Nelson, Connie Michele Morey  @ arc.hive artist run centre Jan 20 2019 - Jun 16th @ arc.hive artist run centre
Pacific Reflections: Andrea England @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  Jan 23 2019 - Jun 16th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Damian Graham Trio @ Hermann
Pam Stewart, Tad Ruszel, Cluny Macpherson , FRAEA THE BANSHEE, DJ Nova Jade @ Copper Owl Jan 24 2019 - Jun 16th @ Copper Owl
Groove Diggers @ The Loghouse Pub: Groove Diggers @ Loghouse Pub Jan 25 2019 - Jun 16th @ Loghouse Pub
Pants Off Dance Off!: Epitomic, TigRess, FLAPJAXX @ Copper Owl Jan 25 2019 - Jun 16th @ Copper Owl
MAN by Norwegian Choreographer Sølvi Edvardsen: Sudesh Adhana @ McPherson Playhouse Jan 25 2019 - Jun 16th @ McPherson Playhouse
The Pretty
2019 Spring Festival Spectacular @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Jan 26 2019 - Jun 16th @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School)