SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jan. 15, 2019 to Feb. 15, 2019
Miscellaneous Masculinities (Misc Masc) Part 1: Family @ Copper Owl Jan 15 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Langham Court Theatre Jan 16 2019 - Jan 21st @ Langham Court Theatre
Taggart & Torrens, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Groceries (solo), Looelle, Wired to the Sky @ Copper Owl Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP @ Fairfield United Church Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Fairfield United Church
Preparing Eden: Aboriginal Land Use & European Settlement in Victoria: Dr John Lutz @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
Blanketing: Jesse Campbell @ Open Space Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Open Space
Ekphrastic Poetry Reading: Yvonne Blomer , John Barton, Eve Joseph, Arleen Pare @ The Robert Bateman Centre Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ The Robert Bateman Centre
Wavelengths Community Choir @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center
From Paris to Rio: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Karel Roessingh, Damian Graham @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Future Soul presents: Swayze   (Calgary), AKELA  @ Copper Owl Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
Kerry Ryan, Kate Romain, Rotten Apple Ruckus @ Vinyl Envy Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Qaleidoscope: Queer Film on Tour @ Open Space Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Open Space
Secondhand Habit, [Solvent of Society], Crimson Witch @ Lucky Bar Jan 19 2019 - Jan 21st @ Lucky Bar
Museum Tots @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Jan 21st @ Maritime Museum of BC
Museum Tots @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Jan 21st @ Maritime Museum of BC
Indigeneity, Decolonization, ReIndigenization, and Anarchism: Mel Bazil  (Speaking) @ David Lam Auditorium Jan 19 2019 - Jan 21st @ David Lam Auditorium
The Chorus & The Choir in Concert @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Jan 19 2019 - Jan 21st @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Microdose #3: Redress, Dounpour: Redress, Dounpour @ Upside Studios Jan 19 2019 - Jan 21st @ Upside Studios
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Jan 21st @ Maritime Museum of BC
The Soft Series: Textile Workshops: Trace Nelson, Connie Michele Morey  @ arc.hive artist run centre Jan 20 2019 - Jan 21st @ arc.hive artist run centre