SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jan. 12, 2019 to Feb. 12, 2019
Snowed In Comedy Tour: Debra DiGiovanni , Pete Zedlacher, Dan Quinn, Paul  Myrehaug @ Royal Theatre Jan 12 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Royal Theatre
The Blue Hearts: The Blue Hearts @ Marigold Boy Scout Hall Jan 12 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Marigold Boy Scout Hall
Styffe // Coon // Lister // Allen  CD Release @ Hermann
Cosy Father, Sarah Osborne, Cara Bateman @ Copper Owl Jan 12 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Copper Owl
The Elegant Clarinet: Sidney Classical Orchestra @ St. Elizabeth
Aerialists, Tremblers of Sevens @ Victoria Event Centre Jan 13 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Victoria Event Centre
How She Read: Confronting the Romance of Empire: Chantal Gibson  @ Open Space Jan 13 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Open Space
Miscellaneous Masculinities (Misc Masc) Part 1: Family @ Copper Owl Jan 15 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Copper Owl
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Langham Court Theatre Jan 16 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Langham Court Theatre
Susan Romphf: Silk Fusion Rising: Susan Romphf @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 16 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Beginnings @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 16 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Group show @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 16 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Taggart & Torrens, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jan 17 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
Groceries (solo), Looelle, Wired to the Sky @ Copper Owl Jan 17 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Copper Owl
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP @ Fairfield United Church Jan 17 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Fairfield United Church
Preparing Eden: Aboriginal Land Use & European Settlement in Victoria: Dr John Lutz @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Jan 17 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
Blanketing: Jesse Campbell @ Open Space Jan 17 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Open Space
Ekphrastic Poetry Reading: Yvonne Blomer , John Barton, Eve Joseph, Arleen Pare @ The Robert Bateman Centre Jan 17 2019 - Mar 22nd @ The Robert Bateman Centre
Wavelengths Community Choir @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center Jan 18 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center
From Paris to Rio: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Karel Roessingh, Damian Graham @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Jan 18 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Spirit of Place, Isle Of Iona: Catherine Fraser @ Chapel Gallery , Jan 18 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Chapel Gallery ,
Future Soul presents: Swayze   (Calgary), AKELA  @ Copper Owl Jan 18 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Copper Owl
Spirit of Place - Isle of Iona: Catherine Fraser (presenter) @ St Matthias Church Jan 18 2019 - Mar 22nd @ St Matthias Church
Kerry Ryan, Kate Romain, Rotten Apple Ruckus @ Vinyl Envy Jan 18 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
Qaleidoscope: Queer Film on Tour @ Open Space Jan 18 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Open Space
Secondhand Habit, [Solvent of Society], Crimson Witch @ Lucky Bar Jan 19 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Lucky Bar
Museum Tots @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Maritime Museum of BC
Indigeneity, Decolonization, ReIndigenization, and Anarchism: Mel Bazil  (Speaking) @ David Lam Auditorium Jan 19 2019 - Mar 22nd @ David Lam Auditorium
The Chorus & The Choir in Concert @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Jan 19 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Microdose #3: Redress, Dounpour: Redress, Dounpour @ Upside Studios Jan 19 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Upside Studios
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Mar 22nd @ Maritime Museum of BC
The Soft Series: Textile Workshops: Trace Nelson, Connie Michele Morey  @ arc.hive artist run centre Jan 20 2019 - Mar 22nd @ arc.hive artist run centre