SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jan. 2, 2019 to Feb. 2, 2019
Marking Place - an exhibition of stitch: Susan Purney Mark @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Jan 2 2019 - Jan 21st @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Coast Collective Instructor Showcase @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jan 2 2019 - Jan 21st @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew
Winter Pride III: #nochill @ Capital Ballroom Jan 5 2019 - Jan 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Wednesday Night Straight Ahead Jazz- featuring Kelby MacNayr and Friends @ Hermann
Baby Jay, Elder Sister plum, Julia & The Spectacles, A.M. @ Copper Owl Jan 10 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
Kelly Fawcett and Peter Dowse Project @ Hermann
Joy, Passion, Metamorphosis: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Jan 11 2019 - Jan 21st @ St. John The Divine
Live and Let Die  The Music of Paul McCartney: Live and Let Die @ Royal Theatre Jan 11 2019 - Jan 21st @ Royal Theatre
Dogwood Songwriters Series: Daniel Cook, Robbie Hancock, Tim Black @ Gorge-ous Coffee Jan 11 2019 - Jan 21st @ Gorge-ous Coffee
SINK DEEP w/: KASEY RIOT, Black Kapp @ Copper Owl Jan 11 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
Daniel James
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions Jan 11 2019 - Jan 21st @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions
Snowed In Comedy Tour: Debra DiGiovanni , Pete Zedlacher, Dan Quinn, Paul  Myrehaug @ Royal Theatre Jan 12 2019 - Jan 21st @ Royal Theatre
The Blue Hearts: The Blue Hearts @ Marigold Boy Scout Hall Jan 12 2019 - Jan 21st @ Marigold Boy Scout Hall
Styffe // Coon // Lister // Allen  CD Release @ Hermann
Cosy Father, Sarah Osborne, Cara Bateman @ Copper Owl Jan 12 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
The Elegant Clarinet: Sidney Classical Orchestra @ St. Elizabeth
Aerialists, Tremblers of Sevens @ Victoria Event Centre Jan 13 2019 - Jan 21st @ Victoria Event Centre
Miscellaneous Masculinities (Misc Masc) Part 1: Family @ Copper Owl Jan 15 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Langham Court Theatre Jan 16 2019 - Jan 21st @ Langham Court Theatre
Taggart & Torrens, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Groceries (solo), Looelle, Wired to the Sky @ Copper Owl Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP @ Fairfield United Church Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Fairfield United Church
Preparing Eden: Aboriginal Land Use & European Settlement in Victoria: Dr John Lutz @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
Blanketing: Jesse Campbell @ Open Space Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ Open Space
Ekphrastic Poetry Reading: Yvonne Blomer , John Barton, Eve Joseph, Arleen Pare @ The Robert Bateman Centre Jan 17 2019 - Jan 21st @ The Robert Bateman Centre
Wavelengths Community Choir @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center
From Paris to Rio: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Karel Roessingh, Damian Graham @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Future Soul presents: Swayze   (Calgary), AKELA  @ Copper Owl Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Copper Owl
Kerry Ryan, Kate Romain, Rotten Apple Ruckus @ Vinyl Envy Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Qaleidoscope: Queer Film on Tour @ Open Space Jan 18 2019 - Jan 21st @ Open Space