SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 7, 2018 to Dec. 7, 2018
Reuben and the Dark, nehiyawak @ Capital Ballroom Nov 7 2018 - Mar 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Goodnight Mister Tom @ Langham Court Theatre Nov 7 2018 - Mar 24th @ Langham Court Theatre
The Drowsy Chaperone @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic Nov 8 2018 - Mar 24th @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic
We Are the City, Close Talker @ Lucky Bar Nov 8 2018 - Mar 24th @ Lucky Bar
The Candy Cane Cabaret: Nice or Naughty Double Feature @ Elements Casino - Victoria Nov 8 2018 - Mar 24th @ Elements Casino - Victoria
Toxic Nights: A post-apocalyptic evening at The Copper Owl with: Crimson Witch, Daeodon, Mulligan, Solvent Of Society @ Copper Owl Nov 8 2018 - Mar 24th @ Copper Owl
Glass Tiger, Jessica Mitchell @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 9 2018 - Mar 24th @ McPherson Playhouse
9th Annual Vintage Holiday Fair – Festive Fun for All! @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 9 2018 - Mar 24th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Bass Hive - Ladies Night Vol 2: SLICEOGINGER, SARA SUKKHA, with special guests @ Copper Owl Nov 9 2018 - Mar 24th @ Copper Owl
Gilbert & Sullivan
Madeleine Roger  (Winnipeg, MB), Bre McDaniel (Vancouver, BC), Katie Allison @ Vinyl Envy Nov 9 2018 - Mar 24th @ Vinyl Envy
Illvis Freshly, FRASE, BOUSADA, Mt Doyle , sidewayssounds @ Capital Ballroom Nov 9 2018 - Mar 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Celtic Music Night!: Qristina & Quinn Bachand, Crikeymor @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Nov 9 2018 - Mar 24th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
"C O N T A C T" - New Works, Opening Reception.: Natalie Brake, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Natalie Brake Studio Nov 10 2018 - Mar 24th @ Natalie Brake Studio
Frequency Saturday w/: The Mole, KOOSH, Thomas Promise @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Mar 24th @ Copper Owl
Evening Cove, Johnny Payne @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Mar 24th @ Copper Owl
South Vancouver island vinyl record show @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Nov 10 2018 - Mar 24th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
An Evening of Ambient Music: Kaleidos  (France / Vancouver), Zephyr Nova (Victoria, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Nov 10 2018 - Mar 24th @ Vinyl Envy
USS, The Elwins @ Royal Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Mar 24th @ Royal Theatre
Neil Young Birthday Bash: Gordie Cheyne , Carla Olive, Dylan Stone, Mike Babineau, Blue Rain @ Logan
DANCE: Gala Opening of the World Accordion & Tango Festival: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Mar 24th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
T.  Buckley, Cast, Dylan Stone @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2018 - Mar 24th @ Copper Owl
the fifty fifty arts collective presents: Odonis Odonis, Wayst, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl Nov 12 2018 - Mar 24th @ Copper Owl
Ethan Ardelli @ Hermann
Tricky Tuesday @ The Mint Nov 13 2018 - Mar 24th @ The Mint
Foggy Lady Open Mic: Carolyn Mark, Scott Delisle @ The Guild Nov 14 2018 - Mar 24th @ The Guild
Gifts and Wishes @ Coast Collective Gallery & Art Centre Nov 14 2018 - Mar 24th @ Coast Collective Gallery & Art Centre
Young Howler, Underside Pattern, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Nov 15 2018 - Mar 24th @ Copper Owl
The Lazys, The Standstills , Deep Sea Gypsies @ Distrikt Nov 15 2018 - Mar 24th @ Distrikt
Exhibition Dreams; Victoria
TEKNIQ Art Fair @ Victoria Arts Council Nov 15 2018 - Mar 24th @ Victoria Arts Council
Dance to the Music of: Rukus @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Nov 16 2018 - Mar 24th @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292