SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 1, 2018 to Dec. 1, 2018
SOS Tour: Glorious Sons, The Beaches @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Nov 1 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Book Launch: Don’t Never Tell Nobody Nothin’ No How: Rick James @ Maritime Museum of BC Nov 1 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Maritime Museum of BC
The Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray, Jan Hodge @ Hermann
Kansha @ Intrepid Theatre Club Nov 2 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Intrepid Theatre Club
Halloween - Sink Deep w/: Max Ulis, Fnkstll, Lyssa @ Copper Owl Nov 2 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Copper Owl
Classified, Choclair, Maestro Fresh Wes @ Capital Ballroom Nov 2 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
Bach in Recital: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Nov 2 2018 - Nov 22nd @ St. John The Divine
Calixto Oviedo & Cuban Jazz Band feat. Lily Hdez & Miguel Valdes @ Hermann
Battle of the Bands 1.3: Mulligan, Radon Ultra, heavy haulers @ Felicita
Jill Barber, Justin Nozuka @ Capital Ballroom Nov 3 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
The Dark Carnival Variety Show: Vixen Von Flex, Eddi Licious, Sinful De Ville, Misty Moss, Holly Rogers , Devaiya  @ Metro Studio Nov 3 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Metro Studio
Bluestravaganza: Paul Black Band, Jonny and The Kingbees, McKinley Wolf, The Variables, The South Island Rhythm Kings @ V-lounge Nov 3 2018 - Nov 22nd @ V-lounge
Diwali Cultural Show @ The Farquhar at UVic Nov 3 2018 - Nov 22nd @ The Farquhar at UVic
Tim Johnson Quartet @ Bridgeman
The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft @ Lucky Bar Nov 4 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Lucky Bar
The Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra Presents Schumann Symphony No. 4: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ The Farquhar at UVic Nov 4 2018 - Nov 22nd @ The Farquhar at UVic
Beyond Siberia, Riding the Road of Bones @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 5 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Kim Churchill (solo), Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom Nov 6 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
Reuben and the Dark, nehiyawak @ Capital Ballroom Nov 7 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
Goodnight Mister Tom @ Langham Court Theatre Nov 7 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Langham Court Theatre
The Drowsy Chaperone @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic Nov 8 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic
We Are the City, Close Talker @ Lucky Bar Nov 8 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Lucky Bar
Toxic Nights: A post-apocalyptic evening at The Copper Owl with: Crimson Witch, Daeodon, Mulligan, Solvent Of Society @ Copper Owl Nov 8 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Copper Owl
Glass Tiger, Jessica Mitchell @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 9 2018 - Nov 22nd @ McPherson Playhouse
9th Annual Vintage Holiday Fair – Festive Fun for All! @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 9 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Bass Hive - Ladies Night Vol 2: SLICEOGINGER, SARA SUKKHA, with special guests @ Copper Owl Nov 9 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Copper Owl
Gilbert & Sullivan
Madeleine Roger  (Winnipeg, MB), Bre McDaniel (Vancouver, BC), Katie Allison @ Vinyl Envy Nov 9 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
Illvis Freshly, FRASE, BOUSADA, Mt Doyle , sidewayssounds @ Capital Ballroom Nov 9 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
Celtic Music Night!: Qristina & Quinn Bachand, Crikeymor @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Nov 9 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Florabundus: Trace Nelson @ Errant ArtSpace Nov 9 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Errant ArtSpace
"C O N T A C T" - New Works, Opening Reception.: Natalie Brake, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Natalie Brake Studio Nov 10 2018 - Nov 22nd @ Natalie Brake Studio