SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 30, 2018 to Nov. 30, 2018
Mustard @ Belfry Theatre Oct 30 2018 - Dec 13th @ Belfry Theatre
House of Gabor HOMOWEEN 2018: The Legendary Gouda Gabor, Lola Maneata, New Kings on the Block @ Capital Ballroom Oct 31 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Halloween Party: Michael Jackson Tribute f. Aaron Scoones and Peter Dowse @ Hermann
SOS Tour: Glorious Sons, The Beaches @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Nov 1 2018 - Dec 13th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Book Launch: Don’t Never Tell Nobody Nothin’ No How: Rick James @ Maritime Museum of BC Nov 1 2018 - Dec 13th @ Maritime Museum of BC
The Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray, Jan Hodge @ Hermann
Kansha @ Intrepid Theatre Club Nov 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ Intrepid Theatre Club
Halloween - Sink Deep w/: Max Ulis, Fnkstll, Lyssa @ Copper Owl Nov 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Classified, Choclair, Maestro Fresh Wes @ Capital Ballroom Nov 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Bach in Recital: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Nov 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ St. John The Divine
Calixto Oviedo & Cuban Jazz Band feat. Lily Hdez & Miguel Valdes @ Hermann
Battle of the Bands 1.3: Mulligan, Radon Ultra, heavy haulers @ Felicita
Jill Barber, Justin Nozuka @ Capital Ballroom Nov 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
The Dark Carnival Variety Show: Vixen Von Flex, Eddi Licious, Sinful De Ville, Misty Moss, Holly Rogers , Devaiya  @ Metro Studio Nov 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ Metro Studio
Bluestravaganza: Paul Black Band, Jonny and The Kingbees, McKinley Wolf, The Variables, The South Island Rhythm Kings @ V-lounge Nov 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ V-lounge
Diwali Cultural Show @ The Farquhar at UVic Nov 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Farquhar at UVic
Tim Johnson Quartet @ Bridgeman
The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft @ Lucky Bar Nov 4 2018 - Dec 13th @ Lucky Bar
The Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra Presents Schumann Symphony No. 4: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ The Farquhar at UVic Nov 4 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Farquhar at UVic
Beyond Siberia, Riding the Road of Bones @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Kim Churchill (solo), Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom Nov 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Reuben and the Dark, nehiyawak @ Capital Ballroom Nov 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Goodnight Mister Tom @ Langham Court Theatre Nov 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Langham Court Theatre
The Drowsy Chaperone @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic Nov 8 2018 - Dec 13th @ Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic
We Are the City, Close Talker @ Lucky Bar Nov 8 2018 - Dec 13th @ Lucky Bar
The Candy Cane Cabaret: Nice or Naughty Double Feature @ Elements Casino Nov 8 2018 - Dec 13th @ Elements Casino
Toxic Nights: A post-apocalyptic evening at The Copper Owl with: Crimson Witch, Daeodon, Mulligan, Solvent Of Society @ Copper Owl Nov 8 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Glass Tiger, Jessica Mitchell @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ McPherson Playhouse
9th Annual Vintage Holiday Fair – Festive Fun for All! @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Bass Hive - Ladies Night Vol 2: SLICEOGINGER, SARA SUKKHA, with special guests @ Copper Owl Nov 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Gilbert & Sullivan
Madeleine Roger  (Winnipeg, MB), Bre McDaniel (Vancouver, BC), Katie Allison @ Vinyl Envy Nov 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy