SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 27, 2018 to Nov. 27, 2018
Halloween Boogie: Uncle Wigglys Hot Shoes Blues Band, The Bill Johnson Blues Band @ V-lounge Oct 27 2018 - Dec 13th @ V-lounge
Kelly Fawcett: Tribute to Tom Waits - SOLD OUT @ Hermann
Halloween by Chinatown Events: TBA @ Copper Owl Oct 27 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Capital Crimes: Chet Flanagan, Nalla, Combo, Hey It
Children Of Celebrities @ Oaks Restaurant and Grill Oct 27 2018 - Dec 13th @ Oaks Restaurant and Grill
Night Shift: After Life @ Royal BC Museum Oct 27 2018 - Dec 13th @ Royal BC Museum
Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Oct 27 2018 - Dec 13th @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge
Southbound @ Evedar
Groove Diggers Halloween Dance: Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ White Eagle Polish Hall Oct 27 2018 - Dec 13th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
audio osmosis presents soundtracks: Audio Osmosis @ Cenote Oct 28 2018 - Dec 13th @ Cenote
Halloweirdos: HENRIETTA DUBÉT,  VENUS MANTRAP, Ada Rawl, A SWARM OF BEES,  SLUGLORD, KIM UNION, Honey Dewme, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Copper Owl Oct 28 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Everlast, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Oct 28 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Jeff Martin (of the Tea Party) @ Distrikt Oct 28 2018 - Dec 13th @ Distrikt
Groan Boy, Soda Pony , Paric Pick and the Pricks @ Copper Owl Oct 29 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Mustard @ Belfry Theatre Oct 30 2018 - Dec 13th @ Belfry Theatre
House of Gabor HOMOWEEN 2018: The Legendary Gouda Gabor, Lola Maneata, New Kings on the Block @ Capital Ballroom Oct 31 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Halloween Party: Michael Jackson Tribute f. Aaron Scoones and Peter Dowse @ Hermann
SOS Tour: Glorious Sons, The Beaches @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Nov 1 2018 - Dec 13th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Book Launch: Don’t Never Tell Nobody Nothin’ No How: Rick James @ Maritime Museum of BC Nov 1 2018 - Dec 13th @ Maritime Museum of BC
The Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray, Jan Hodge @ Hermann
Kansha @ Intrepid Theatre Club Nov 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ Intrepid Theatre Club
Halloween - Sink Deep w/: Max Ulis, Fnkstll, Lyssa @ Copper Owl Nov 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Classified, Choclair, Maestro Fresh Wes @ Capital Ballroom Nov 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Bach in Recital: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Nov 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ St. John The Divine
Calixto Oviedo & Cuban Jazz Band feat. Lily Hdez & Miguel Valdes @ Hermann
Battle of the Bands 1.3: Mulligan, Radon Ultra, heavy haulers @ Felicita
Jill Barber, Justin Nozuka @ Capital Ballroom Nov 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
The Dark Carnival Variety Show: Vixen Von Flex, Eddi Licious, Sinful De Ville, Misty Moss, Holly Rogers , Devaiya  @ Metro Studio Nov 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ Metro Studio
Bluestravaganza: Paul Black Band, Jonny and The Kingbees, McKinley Wolf, The Variables, The South Island Rhythm Kings @ V-lounge Nov 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ V-lounge
Diwali Cultural Show @ The Farquhar at UVic Nov 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Farquhar at UVic
Tim Johnson Quartet @ Bridgeman
The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft @ Lucky Bar Nov 4 2018 - Dec 13th @ Lucky Bar