SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 26, 2018 to Nov. 26, 2018
SYML, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Oct 26 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Vancouver Island Dynamite @ Hermann
Strictly Roots and Clean Heart present Halloween BOOgie: DJ Rexx, Blaque Shane @ Copper Owl Oct 26 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
NO MOON TONIGHT - Sylvie Ringer & Jenni Schine: Sylvie Ringer, Jennie Shine @ The Ministry of Casual Living Oct 26 2018 - Oct 15th @ The Ministry of Casual Living
Fall Reading Series: An Evening with Deborah Campbell and Ronald Wright: Deborah Campbell, Ronald Wright @ Shoal Centre Oct 26 2018 - Oct 15th @ Shoal Centre
Fever Feel feat. Scars &Scarve, and Dead Malls: Fever Feel , Scars and Scarves, Dead Malls @ Logan
Halloween Boogie: Uncle Wigglys Hot Shoes Blues Band, The Bill Johnson Blues Band @ V-lounge Oct 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ V-lounge
Kelly Fawcett: Tribute to Tom Waits @ Hermann
Halloween by Chinatown Events: TBA @ Copper Owl Oct 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Capital Crimes: Chet Flanagan, Nalla, Combo, Hey It
Children Of Celebrities @ Oaks Restaurant and Grill Oct 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ Oaks Restaurant and Grill
Night Shift: After Life @ Royal BC Museum Oct 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ Royal BC Museum
Southbound @ Evedar
Groove Diggers Halloween Dance: Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ White Eagle Polish Hall Oct 27 2018 - Oct 15th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
audio osmosis presents soundtracks: Audio Osmosis @ Cenote Oct 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ Cenote
Halloweirdos: HENRIETTA DUBÉT,  VENUS MANTRAP, Ada Rawl, A SWARM OF BEES,  SLUGLORD, KIM UNION, Honey Dewme, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Copper Owl Oct 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Everlast, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Oct 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Jeff Martin (of the Tea Party) @ Distrikt Oct 28 2018 - Oct 15th @ Distrikt
Groan Boy, Soda Pony , Paric Pick and the Pricks @ Copper Owl Oct 29 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Halloween Party: Michael Jackson Tribute f. Aaron Scoones and Peter Dowse @ Hermann
SOS Tour: Glorious Sons, The Beaches @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Nov 1 2018 - Oct 15th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
The Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray, Jan Hodge @ Hermann
Classified, Choclair, Maestro Fresh Wes @ Capital Ballroom Nov 2 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Bach in Recital: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Nov 2 2018 - Oct 15th @ St. John The Divine
Calixto Oviedo & Cuban Jazz Band feat. Lily Hdez & Miguel Valdes @ Hermann
Jill Barber, Justin Nozuka @ Capital Ballroom Nov 3 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft @ Lucky Bar Nov 4 2018 - Oct 15th @ Lucky Bar
Dixieland Express @ Hermann
Kim Churchill (solo), Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom Nov 6 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Reuben and the Dark, nehiyawak @ Capital Ballroom Nov 7 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Goodnight Mister Tom @ Langham Court Theatre Nov 7 2018 - Oct 15th @ Langham Court Theatre
We Are the City, Close Talker @ Lucky Bar Nov 8 2018 - Oct 15th @ Lucky Bar