SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 14, 2018 to Nov. 14, 2018
Ben Kunder , Sarah Osborne @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Cafe Scientifique - "The Role in Novel Therapeutics in Cancer Treatment" @ Hermann
Creed Bratton  (of The Office) @ Capital Ballroom Oct 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
The Rocky Horror Show @ Metro Studio Oct 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Metro Studio
The Weather Station, Jennifer Castle @ Lucky Bar Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Lucky Bar
Jodi Picoult presents A Spark of Light: Jodi Picoult @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
The Finale ft.: DJ AY @ Copper Owl Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
A WestCoast Bass Movement: Jellynote , Strange Thing, Up There, Koyne, KASTASPELL  @ Capital Ballroom Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Night of Grief and Mystery: Stephen Jenkinson  (Griefwalker, Die Wise, Come of Age), Gregory Hoskins and Band @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Northern Quarter
Double Bill!: Matthew Byrne, Mike McKenna Jr. @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Richard Reed Parry, Corwin Fox @ Copper Owl Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Pants Off Dance Off!: SIVZ, DJ Marlee, TAKAHASHI, boizNcatz @ Copper Owl Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
IMPROBABLE BALANCE: Jane Coombe, Richard Pawley @ Errant ArtSpace Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Errant ArtSpace
Bird City  (Guelph, ON), Mani Khaira, Jessicka (Vancouver, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
C.DIAB, Nothingness @ Upside Studios Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upside Studios
@ Good Earth Coffeehouse Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Good Earth Coffeehouse
Frequency Saturday with: James Teej, Michael Lacey, Jen Li @ Copper Owl Oct 20 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Bennetts Wet Paint Company @ cup of joe Oct 20 2018 - Dec 13th @ cup of joe
Ghosty Boy
Default, The V!DOS  @ Distrikt Oct 20 2018 - Dec 13th @ Distrikt
Rookie SZN Tour: Teon Gibbs, Quarterback, Kayn @ Copper Owl Oct 21 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
The music of Art Blakey
NEGATIVLAND
A Steamers Reunion: Celebrating the life of Chris Sharp @ Capital Ballroom Oct 23 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Eldercare Benefit Concert:  “A Long Road Travelled”: Checo Tohoaso and the Victoria Soul Gospel Choir, David Vest @ The Farquhar at UVic Oct 24 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Farquhar at UVic
Two of A Kind @ St George's Anglican Church  Oct 24 2018 - Dec 13th @ St George's Anglican Church
Nasty Women and Other Degenerates @ Victoria Event Centre Oct 25 2018 - Dec 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
SYML, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Oct 26 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
VANCOUVER ISLAND DYNAMITE @ Hermann
Strictly Roots and Clean Heart present Halloween BOOgie: DJ Rexx, Blaque Shane @ Copper Owl Oct 26 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl