SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 13, 2018 to Nov. 13, 2018
Astrocolor, Lito Ford, BENDY, WMNSTUDIES @ Capital Ballroom Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Coast Salish Pit Cook @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites
Reel Careers: Film and Media @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria
Old vs New: China Syndrome, The Tower of Dudes, Texture & Light, Zephyr Nova @ Logan
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to present the band: The Old Tin Shack @ Caleb Pike House Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Caleb Pike House
A Night of Local Soul:: Impulse Response, Quarterback, KALM @ Vinyl Envy Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturday:: Dance Authority, Shane Lighter, DJ Frothbot @ Copper Owl Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Ben Kunder , Sarah Osborne @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Cafe Scientifique - "The Role in Novel Therapeutics in Cancer Treatment" @ Hermann
Creed Bratton  (of The Office) @ Capital Ballroom Oct 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
The Rocky Horror Show @ Metro Studio Oct 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Metro Studio
The Weather Station, Jennifer Castle @ Lucky Bar Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Lucky Bar
Jodi Picoult presents A Spark of Light: Jodi Picoult @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
The Finale ft.: DJ AY @ Copper Owl Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
A WestCoast Bass Movement: Jellynote , Strange Thing, Up There, Koyne, KASTASPELL  @ Capital Ballroom Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Night of Grief and Mystery: Stephen Jenkinson  (Griefwalker, Die Wise, Come of Age), Gregory Hoskins and Band @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Northern Quarter
Double Bill!: Matthew Byrne, Mike McKenna Jr. @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Richard Reed Parry, Corwin Fox @ Copper Owl Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Pants Off Dance Off!: SIVZ, DJ Marlee, TAKAHASHI, boizNcatz @ Copper Owl Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
IMPROBABLE BALANCE: Jane Coombe, Richard Pawley @ Errant ArtSpace Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Errant ArtSpace
Bird City  (Guelph, ON), Mani Khaira, Jessicka (Vancouver, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
C.DIAB, Nothingness @ Upside Studios Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upside Studios
@ Good Earth Coffeehouse Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Good Earth Coffeehouse
Frequency Saturday with: James Teej, Michael Lacey, Jen Li @ Copper Owl Oct 20 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Bennetts Wet Paint Company @ cup of joe Oct 20 2018 - Dec 13th @ cup of joe
Ghosty Boy
Default, The V!DOS  @ Distrikt Oct 20 2018 - Dec 13th @ Distrikt
Rookie SZN Tour: Teon Gibbs, Quarterback, Kayn @ Copper Owl Oct 21 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
The music of Art Blakey
NEGATIVLAND
A Steamers Reunion: Celebrating the life of Chris Sharp @ Capital Ballroom Oct 23 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom