SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 9, 2018 to Nov. 9, 2018
Earthless, Mad Alchemy Light show, Heavy Trip, Holy Boredoms VS El Hombre Al Agua @ Copper Owl Oct 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Realism from an Abstract Mind: Jane Michiel @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Oct 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Artyom Dervoed Guitar Recital: Artyom Dervoed @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Oct 10 2018 - Dec 13th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
The Misha Piatigorsky Trio @ Hermann
AZTEC, Mystery Lover, Electric Blanket @ Copper Owl Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
RAW Ovation: Rachel Ablack, Trio Taco , Karly Summers , Shed Monkeys, Signal Static, Mulligan, MD Lyonga @ Capital Ballroom Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Rampant Lion, Cobra Ramone, standard issue pleasure model @ Logan
reconstruct / deconstruct: Audie Murray , Kazmear Johnston  @ the fifty fifty arts collective Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Banjo - Bass - Body Music: Evie Ladin & Keith Terry @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Future Soul presents: Tedder, Lasu, Outsider, Given @ Copper Owl Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Savard, Praxis Life, LEE REED (Hamilton, ON), Kay the Aquanaut (Saskatoon, SK) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Ellice Blackout, Vaultry, The Faceplants @ Capital Ballroom Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Jesse Roper, Plus Guests @ McPherson Playhouse Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ McPherson Playhouse
ProArt - Victoria Mayoral Candidate Forum on the Arts @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Club 20: Sarah Carle, Brad L
Astrocolor, Lito Ford, BENDY, WMNSTUDIES @ Capital Ballroom Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Coast Salish Pit Cook @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites
Reel Careers: Film and Media @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria
Old vs New: China Syndrome, The Tower of Dudes, Texture & Light, Zephyr Nova @ Logan
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to present the band: The Old Tin Shack @ Caleb Pike House Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Caleb Pike House
A Night of Local Soul:: Impulse Response, Quarterback, KALM @ Vinyl Envy Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturday:: Dance Authority, Shane Lighter, DJ Frothbot @ Copper Owl Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Ben Kunder , Sarah Osborne @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Cafe Scientifique - "The Role in Novel Therapeutics in Cancer Treatment" @ Hermann
Creed Bratton  (of The Office) @ Capital Ballroom Oct 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
The Rocky Horror Show @ Metro Studio Oct 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Metro Studio
The Weather Station, Jennifer Castle @ Lucky Bar Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Lucky Bar
Jodi Picoult presents A Spark of Light: Jodi Picoult @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
The Finale ft.: DJ AY @ Copper Owl Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
A WestCoast Bass Movement: Jellynote , Strange Thing, Up There, Koyne, KASTASPELL  @ Capital Ballroom Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Night of Grief and Mystery: Stephen Jenkinson  (Griefwalker, Die Wise, Come of Age), Gregory Hoskins and Band @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Oct 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Northern Quarter