SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 8, 2018 to Nov. 8, 2018
2018 ProArt Municipal Election Candidate Survey @ ProArt website Oct 8 2018 - Dec 13th @ ProArt website
Earthless, Mad Alchemy Light show, Heavy Trip, Holy Boredoms VS El Hombre Al Agua @ Copper Owl Oct 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Realism from an Abstract Mind: Jane Michiel @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Oct 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Artyom Dervoed Guitar Recital: Artyom Dervoed @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Oct 10 2018 - Dec 13th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
The Misha Piatigorsky Trio @ Hermann
AZTEC, Mystery Lover, Electric Blanket @ Copper Owl Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
RAW Ovation: Rachel Ablack, Trio Taco , Karly Summers , Shed Monkeys, Signal Static, Mulligan, MD Lyonga @ Capital Ballroom Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Rampant Lion, Cobra Ramone, standard issue pleasure model @ Logan
reconstruct / deconstruct: Audie Murray , Kazmear Johnston  @ the fifty fifty arts collective Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Banjo - Bass - Body Music: Evie Ladin & Keith Terry @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Future Soul presents: Tedder, Lasu, Outsider, Given @ Copper Owl Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Savard, Praxis Life, LEE REED (Hamilton, ON), Kay the Aquanaut (Saskatoon, SK) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Ellice Blackout, Vaultry, The Faceplants @ Capital Ballroom Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Jesse Roper, Plus Guests @ McPherson Playhouse Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ McPherson Playhouse
ProArt - Victoria Mayoral Candidate Forum on the Arts @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Club 20: Sarah Carle, Brad L
Astrocolor, Lito Ford, BENDY, WMNSTUDIES @ Capital Ballroom Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Coast Salish Pit Cook @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites
Reel Careers: Film and Media @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria
Old vs New: China Syndrome, The Tower of Dudes, Texture & Light, Zephyr Nova @ Logan
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to present the band: The Old Tin Shack @ Caleb Pike House Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Caleb Pike House
A Night of Local Soul:: Impulse Response, Quarterback, KALM @ Vinyl Envy Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturday:: Dance Authority, Shane Lighter, DJ Frothbot @ Copper Owl Oct 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Ben Kunder , Sarah Osborne @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Cafe Scientifique - "The Role in Novel Therapeutics in Cancer Treatment" @ Hermann
Creed Bratton  (of The Office) @ Capital Ballroom Oct 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
The Rocky Horror Show @ Metro Studio Oct 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Metro Studio
The Weather Station, Jennifer Castle @ Lucky Bar Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Lucky Bar
Jodi Picoult presents A Spark of Light: Jodi Picoult @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
The Finale ft.: DJ AY @ Copper Owl Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
A WestCoast Bass Movement: Jellynote , Strange Thing, Up There, Koyne, KASTASPELL  @ Capital Ballroom Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Night of Grief and Mystery: Stephen Jenkinson  (Griefwalker, Die Wise, Come of Age), Gregory Hoskins and Band @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre