SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 6, 2018 to Nov. 6, 2018
Juno Award Winning Guitarist Lester Quitzau w. Damian Graham & Peter Dowse @ Hermann
EXQUISITE  WORLD CLASS VOCALS - Anna Acevedo Lyman
Frequency Saturday w/: Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Oct 6 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Oct 6 2018 - Oct 15th @ Bartholomews Pub
SkiiTour and , Xavier Walker, TigRess @ Capital Ballroom Oct 6 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Nick Faye, Cara Bateman, Gord Light @ Vinyl Envy Oct 7 2018 - Oct 15th @ Vinyl Envy
Earthless, Mad Alchemy Light show, Heavy Trip, Holy Boredoms VS El Hombre Al Agua @ Copper Owl Oct 9 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Artyom Dervoed Guitar Recital: Artyom Dervoed @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Oct 10 2018 - Oct 15th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
The Misha Piatigorsky Trio @ Hermann
AZTEC, Mystery Lover, Electric Blanket @ Copper Owl Oct 11 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
RAW Ovation: Rachel Ablack, Trio Taco , Karly Summers , Shed Monkeys, Signal Static, Mulligan, MD Lyonga @ Capital Ballroom Oct 11 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Rampant Lion, Cobra Ramone, standard issue pleasure model @ Logan
Banjo - Bass - Body Music: Evie Ladin & Keith Terry @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Future Soul presents: Tedder, Lasu, Outsider, Given @ Copper Owl Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Savard, Praxis Life, LEE REED (Hamilton, ON), Kay the Aquanaut (Saskatoon, SK) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Vinyl Envy
Ellice Blackout, Vaultry, The Faceplants @ Capital Ballroom Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Jesse Roper, Plus Guests @ McPherson Playhouse Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ McPherson Playhouse
ProArt - Victoria Mayoral Candidate Forum on the Arts @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Club 20: Sarah Carle, Brad L
Club 20 @ Union Club Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Union Club
Astrocolor, Lito Ford, BENDY, WMNSTUDIES @ Capital Ballroom Oct 13 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Coast Salish Pit Cook @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Oct 13 2018 - Oct 15th @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites
Reel Careers: Film and Media @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria Oct 13 2018 - Oct 15th @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria
Reel Careers: In Film and Media @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria Oct 13 2018 - Oct 15th @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria
Old vs New: China Syndrome, The Tower of Dudes, Texture & Light, Zephyr Nova @ Logan
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to present the band: The Old Tin Shack @ Caleb Pike House Oct 13 2018 - Oct 15th @ Caleb Pike House
A Night of Local Soul:: Impulse Response, Quarterback, KALM @ Vinyl Envy Oct 13 2018 - Oct 15th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturday:: Dance Authority, Shane Lighter, DJ Frothbot @ Copper Owl Oct 13 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Ben Kunder , Sarah Osborne @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl