SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 3, 2018 to Nov. 3, 2018
The Dead South, Leeroy Stagger, Del Suelo @ Capital Ballroom Oct 3 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Hermann
Z-trip, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Oct 4 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Astrid Lyre Duo @ Northern Quarter Oct 4 2018 - Oct 15th @ Northern Quarter
Kelly Fawcett: Lowdown Funky Southern Fried Soul and Jazz @ Hermann
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @ William Head Institution Oct 5 2018 - Oct 15th @ William Head Institution
Friendsgiving: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, CHRIS LONGSHANKS, Grossbuster @ Capital Ballroom Oct 5 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Juno Award Winner: Alpha Yaya Diallo, Naby Camara, Alseny Diallo @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 5 2018 - Oct 15th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Friendsgiving: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, CHRIS LONGSHANKS, Grossbuster @ Capital Ballroom Oct 5 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Jack Semple, Paul Black @ V-lounge Oct 5 2018 - Oct 15th @ V-lounge
Raise the Roof – An Artrageous Fundraiser 2018 @ Langford Legion (Prince Edward) Oct 5 2018 - Oct 15th @ Langford Legion (Prince Edward)
Bass Hive One Year Anniversary feat.: Primitive, Tyler Shock, Blackout , Phi Rex @ Copper Owl Oct 5 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
An Evening of Live Jazz: The Brodie West Quintet, Wes Carroll @ Vinyl Envy Oct 5 2018 - Oct 15th @ Vinyl Envy
Juno Award Winning Guitarist Lester Quitzau w. Damian Graham & Peter Dowse @ Hermann
EXQUISITE  WORLD CLASS VOCALS - Anna Acevedo Lyman
Frequency Saturday w/: Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Oct 6 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Oct 6 2018 - Oct 15th @ Bartholomews Pub
SkiiTour and , Xavier Walker, TigRess @ Capital Ballroom Oct 6 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Nick Faye, Cara Bateman, Gord Light @ Vinyl Envy Oct 7 2018 - Oct 15th @ Vinyl Envy
Earthless, Mad Alchemy Light show, Heavy Trip, Holy Boredoms VS El Hombre Al Agua @ Copper Owl Oct 9 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Artyom Dervoed Guitar Recital: Artyom Dervoed @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Oct 10 2018 - Oct 15th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
The Misha Piatigorsky Trio @ Hermann
AZTEC, Mystery Lover, Electric Blanket @ Copper Owl Oct 11 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
RAW Ovation: Rachel Ablack, Trio Taco , Karly Summers , Shed Monkeys, Signal Static, Mulligan, MD Lyonga @ Capital Ballroom Oct 11 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Rampant Lion, Cobra Ramone, standard issue pleasure model @ Logan
Banjo - Bass - Body Music: Evie Ladin & Keith Terry @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Future Soul presents: Tedder, Lasu, Outsider, Given @ Copper Owl Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Copper Owl
Savard, Praxis Life, LEE REED (Hamilton, ON), Kay the Aquanaut (Saskatoon, SK) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Vinyl Envy
Ellice Blackout, Vaultry, The Faceplants @ Capital Ballroom Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ Capital Ballroom
Jesse Roper, Plus Guests @ McPherson Playhouse Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ McPherson Playhouse
ProArt - Victoria Mayoral Candidate Forum on the Arts @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Oct 12 2018 - Oct 15th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Club 20: Sarah Carle, Brad L