SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Oct. 2, 2018 to Nov. 2, 2018
FREE: Victoria Job Fair – October 2nd, 2018 @ Four Points by Sheraton Victoria Oct 2 2018 - Dec 13th @ Four Points by Sheraton Victoria
The Dead South, Leeroy Stagger, Del Suelo @ Capital Ballroom Oct 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Hermann
Z-trip, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Oct 4 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Astrid Lyre Duo @ Northern Quarter Oct 4 2018 - Dec 13th @ Northern Quarter
ART SHOW INTRODUCING DAN NORDIN: Dan Nordin, jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Merlayna Snyder, Joy Finlay @ Art In The Barn Gallery Oct 4 2018 - Dec 13th @ Art In The Barn Gallery
Kelly Fawcett: Lowdown Funky Southern Fried Soul and Jazz @ Hermann
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @ William Head Institution Oct 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ William Head Institution
Friendsgiving: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, CHRIS LONGSHANKS, Grossbuster @ Capital Ballroom Oct 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Juno Award Winner: Alpha Yaya Diallo, Naby Camara, Alseny Diallo @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Jack Semple, Paul Black @ V-lounge Oct 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ V-lounge
Raise the Roof – An Artrageous Fundraiser 2018 @ Langford Legion (Prince Edward) Oct 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Langford Legion (Prince Edward)
Bass Hive One Year Anniversary feat.: Primitive, Tyler Shock, Blackout , Phi Rex @ Copper Owl Oct 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
An Evening of Live Jazz: The Brodie West Quintet, Wes Carroll @ Vinyl Envy Oct 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Juno Award Winning Guitarist Lester Quitzau w. Damian Graham & Peter Dowse @ Hermann
EXQUISITE  WORLD CLASS VOCALS - Anna Acevedo Lyman
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Oct 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Bartholomews Pub
SkiiTour and , Xavier Walker, TigRess @ Capital Ballroom Oct 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Nick Faye, Cara Bateman, Gord Light @ Vinyl Envy Oct 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
2018 ProArt Municipal Election Candidate Survey @ ProArt website Oct 8 2018 - Dec 13th @ ProArt website
Earthless, Mad Alchemy Light show, Heavy Trip, Holy Boredoms VS El Hombre Al Agua @ Copper Owl Oct 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Realism from an Abstract Mind: Jane Michiel @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Oct 9 2018 - Dec 13th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Artyom Dervoed Guitar Recital: Artyom Dervoed @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Oct 10 2018 - Dec 13th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
The Misha Piatigorsky Trio @ Hermann
AZTEC, Mystery Lover, Electric Blanket @ Copper Owl Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
RAW Ovation: Rachel Ablack, Trio Taco , Karly Summers , Shed Monkeys, Signal Static, Mulligan, MD Lyonga @ Capital Ballroom Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Rampant Lion, Cobra Ramone, standard issue pleasure model @ Logan
reconstruct / deconstruct: Audie Murray , Kazmear Johnston  @ the fifty fifty arts collective Oct 11 2018 - Dec 13th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Banjo - Bass - Body Music: Evie Ladin & Keith Terry @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Future Soul presents: Tedder, Lasu, Outsider, Given @ Copper Owl Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Savard, Praxis Life, LEE REED (Hamilton, ON), Kay the Aquanaut (Saskatoon, SK) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Ellice Blackout, Vaultry, The Faceplants @ Capital Ballroom Oct 12 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom