SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jul. 1, 2018 to Aug. 1, 2018
JCT Trio at First Unitarian Church of Victoria: JCT Trio @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Jul 1 2018 - Jul 20th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Wonderment 2018: NOAH PRED, Ivory Towers, Sabrina Dzugalo, dub gnostic @ Beacon Hill Park Jul 1 2018 - Jul 20th @ Beacon Hill Park
Band of Rascals, Hotel Mira, Ramblerspeak @ Capital Ballroom Jul 1 2018 - Jul 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Electro-Acoustic:  Folk Tech Showcase: Alexandre Klinke, Sabrina Dzugalo, Vic Horvath, Snailbirdfish @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (end of Beacon Ave in Sidney BC) Jul 2 2018 - Jul 20th @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (end of Beacon Ave in Sidney BC)
Lume, C.R.O.W.N., Did You Die @ Copper Owl Jul 3 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO! @ Hermann
Jane Austen
Hermanns Jazz Jam: Feat.  The Tom Vickery Trio @ Hermann
Hush Hush Noise, Ida Nilsen, David P. Smith @ Copper Owl Jul 5 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
El Grupo Cubano, direct from Saniago de Cuba: Brisas del Palmar @ Hermann
Musical Performance: Blevin Blectum, Powers, CIAO @ Upside Studios Jul 5 2018 - Jul 20th @ Upside Studios
Cookeilidh @ Victoria Caledonian Distillery & Brewery Jul 6 2018 - Jul 20th @ Victoria Caledonian Distillery & Brewery
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS at the Breakwater Barge!: HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Breakwater Barge Jul 6 2018 - Jul 20th @ The Breakwater Barge
Star Wars Party Fundraiser: The Kenobi Quartet, The Modal Notes Tribute Band, Nick La Riviere @ Victoria Event Centre Jul 6 2018 - Jul 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Fall Brigade, Glass Forest , Maverick Cinema, Shepard @ Copper Owl Jul 6 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
Under the Influence: Brooke Maxwell, Peter Dowse, Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS: HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Loft (Victoria) Jul 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
The R&B Toasters and Buttherhorns: The Toasters are Big Hank Lionhart - Lead Vocals. Steve Cross - Guitar, Mick Woodhouse - Bass, Steve Ranta - Keys, Ross Hall - Drums, and the  Butterhorns are Wayne  Kozak - Sax and Bryn Badel - Trumpet. @ Hermann
CatHaus: TigRess, Novajade, Dave Dirk, Prrsephone @ Copper Owl Jul 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
Fun dance to fabulous DJ Paul @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Jul 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
.: Rhythm of Soul, Farkin Jazz Conspiracy @ Copper Owl Jul 8 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
Best Coast Big Band @ Hermann
Brain Machine: Andrew Bailey @ Victoria Event Centre Jul 9 2018 - Jul 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Thee Night Bamm, Non Stop Talk, Pollywog @ Copper Owl Jul 11 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
Award-winning choir: Ad Una Corda, Slovak Choir @ St Dunstan
TEMPLE: ciscles, Bad Rabbit, Hey its Pablo!, Triple XL @ Victoria Event Centre Jul 12 2018 - Jul 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Summer Concerts in the Park: Anne Schaefer: Anne Schaefer, Sean Drabitt @ Willows Beach Park Jul 12 2018 - Jul 20th @ Willows Beach Park
Eventide Music Series: Indie Rock night: Versing  , Peach Pyramid, SURE, Vague @ Centennial Square Jul 12 2018 - Jul 20th @ Centennial Square
FRIDAY THE 13TH~!: The Poubelles, The Castagne
Future Soul presents: Buck Lee, Bogman, Primitive @ Copper Owl Jul 13 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
EIGHTIES DANCE!!: Psyche, RATIONAL YOUTH, BODY BREAK, Interzone @ Logan
Do250 presents: Rock the Shores After Party: Dope Soda, Jennay Badger, Strange Thing @ Capital Ballroom Jul 13 2018 - Jul 20th @ Capital Ballroom