SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jun. 10, 2018 to Jul. 10, 2018
Eine Kleine Summer Music Festival Presents Ariel Quartet: Ariel Quartet @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Jun 10 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Shapeshifters Canadian Tour: The Good Lovelies, Moscow Apartment @ Capital Ballroom Jun 10 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Mike Broadly and The Dixieland Boppers: Pablo Cardenas on Piano @ Hermann
Stars, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 11 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Fine Arts Finale - a Convocation Celebration: Audio Growth, HANSMOLE @ Copper Owl Jun 11 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Don Leppard Big Band @ Hermann
The Story Collider - Victoria, BC - ASLO
Lonely Heartstring Band in concert! @ First Church of Christ Scientist Jun 14 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
The Sound of Voices Three: Tina Jones, Andrea Smith, Rosemary Lindsay, Ken Lister BASS, Chris Sigerson Piano, Hans Verhoeven drums @ Hermann
An Evening of Indian Classical Music on Sarod and Tabla: Partho Sarothy, Ramdas Palsule @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 14 2018 - Jun 24th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP @ Fairfield United Church Jun 14 2018 - Jun 24th @ Fairfield United Church
Sensational fiddle/banjo duo, Hargreaves and De Groot  in rare Victoria Concert! @ St Johns United Church Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ St Johns United Church
Lester Quitzau @ Hermann
Psych & Soul AfterParty: High Society, Wine Lips @ Vinyl Envy Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ Vinyl Envy
WE3 Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Future Soul presents: Lasu, Rich Nines, Deerface @ Copper Owl Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Machinefunk: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, DJ Tyler Stadius, Yoseff Samchuk, J Feud @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ Victoria Event Centre
Fantastico 25: Bend Sinister, Towers and Trees, lynx, Oliver Swain, Dephicit @ Caffe Fantastico Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Caffe Fantastico
Stephen Menold Quintet: Tony Genge piano Ryan Oliver Sax John Lee Drums Greg Bush Trumpet @ Hermann
Chafafa Quintet and Art Show @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Vaultry, CROATIA, SmashBoomPow!, Mind @ Capital Ballroom Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Talk to Trees + Author With Sunburn at The Loft Pub @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Martin Batchelor Gallery: Chafafa, Linda Darby, Virginia SmallFry, Jane Storrier @ 712 Cormorant st Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ 712 Cormorant st
Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins with John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small Glories, Lonely Heartstring Band, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Allison de Groot, Tatiana Hargreaves , Big Top Square Dance  @ Sooke River Flats Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Sooke River Flats
Ocean Rain Annual Recital @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School)
Frequency Saturday w/: Mike Gano,  Skez, Nick Karma @ Copper Owl Jun 16 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Nikki Chooi at First Unitarian Church of Victoria: Nikki Chooi @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Jun 17 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
VEC and SocialCoast present:: Radio Jarocho & Zenen Zeferino @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 20 2018 - Jun 24th @ Victoria Event Centre
Davenport, Labs, Sam Weber @ Capital Ballroom Jun 21 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
CONFABULATION: True stories on the theme “On the Road” @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 21 2018 - Jun 24th @ Victoria Event Centre
Hermann
Hank Pine & Lily Fawn, Under Palms, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Jun 21 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl