SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jun. 5, 2018 to Jul. 5, 2018
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge, John Lee, Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
Swiftsure Big Band with Miranda Sage @ Hermann
A Chorus of Disapproval @ Langham Court Theatre Jun 6 2018 - Jun 24th @ Langham Court Theatre
Hermann
A Beautiful View @ Paul Phillips Hall Jun 7 2018 - Jun 24th @ Paul Phillips Hall
Funk Night-Dowse in the House  and the Lowdown  w. Peter Dowse @ Hermann
Xavier Rudd, Emmanuel Jal  @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ McPherson Playhouse
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: Moths and Locusts, Scars and Scarves, Poor Baby , Cartoon Lizard @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Room 303: Dataist , Shane Lighter, Matt Rose @ Copper Owl Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
David Vest @ Hermann
Women for Women Showcase: Elli Hart, Sierra Lundy, Lo Waight, Theresa Pasaluko, Norah Erickson @ Capital Ballroom Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
The League of Ordinary Gentlemen live at The Loft: The League of Ordinary Gentlemen @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Logan
The Carlines, Mike Edel @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 9 2018 - Jun 24th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Coastline "Reaching for Ireland" Fundraising Concert: Coastline, Ivonne Hernandez, Anne Louise Genest, Terry Boyle @ First Church of Christ Scientist Jun 9 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Ekali @ Capital Ballroom Jun 9 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
MK-V, Blacktop Social , Electric Druids @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 9 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Aquatint Workshop: Spray and Sprinkle @ Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Jun 9 2018 - Jun 24th @ Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS
Eine Kleine Summer Music Festival Presents Ariel Quartet: Ariel Quartet @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Jun 10 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Shapeshifters Canadian Tour: The Good Lovelies, Moscow Apartment @ Capital Ballroom Jun 10 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Mike Broadly and The Dixieland Boppers: Pablo Cardenas on Piano @ Hermann
Stars, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 11 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Fine Arts Finale - a Convocation Celebration: Audio Growth, HANSMOLE @ Copper Owl Jun 11 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Don Leppard Big Band @ Hermann
The Story Collider - Victoria, BC - ASLO
Lonely Heartstring Band in concert! @ First Church of Christ Scientist Jun 14 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
The Sound of Voices Three: Tina Jones, Andrea Smith, Rosemary Lindsay, Ken Lister BASS, Chris Sigerson Piano, Hans Verhoeven drums @ Hermann
An Evening of Indian Classical Music on Sarod and Tabla: Partho Sarothy, Ramdas Palsule @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 14 2018 - Jun 24th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP @ Fairfield United Church Jun 14 2018 - Jun 24th @ Fairfield United Church
Sensational fiddle/banjo duo, Hargreaves and De Groot  in rare Victoria Concert! @ St Johns United Church Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ St Johns United Church
Lester Quitzau @ Hermann
Psych & Soul AfterParty: High Society, Wine Lips @ Vinyl Envy Jun 15 2018 - Jun 24th @ Vinyl Envy