SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jan. 27, 2018 to Feb. 27, 2018
Forget About Tomorrow @ Belfry Theatre Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Belfry Theatre
The Pack A.D. - Live in Victoria!: The Pack A.D., The Helletones, The Poor Choices @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
The Lisa Party: Big Smoke Band (Classic rock at its best), Be-Rad Crew (AC/DC tribut), McKinley Wolf (Victoria
Nick La Riviere @ Hermann
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Primitive, Inky @ Copper Owl Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Nick La Riviere Band @ Hermann
Beachy Terrarium Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Chris Lake, Chet Flanagan, Nalla @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Jan 27 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
SHOWGIRLS w/: Haley Blais , Quarterback, Sussy @ Copper Owl Jan 28 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
AN EVENING WITH VIC RUGGIERO OF THE SLACKERS (Solo Acoustic): Vic Ruggiero @ Lucky Bar Jan 28 2018 - Jan 17th @ Lucky Bar
ISSAMBA: The African ROOTS Ultimate Experience Show: Mamadou Diabaté, Merlin Nyakam, Akra Soumah, Jacky Essombé @ The Mary Winspear Centre Feb 1 2018 - Jan 17th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Three Women-One Man: Hanna Bendtsen, Kerry Liggins, Kareen MacPherson , Dominique Chapheau @ Fort Street Gallery Feb 1 2018 - Jan 17th @ Fort Street Gallery
a bench, a curb, & shrubs: Olivia Prior @ the fifty fifty arts collective Feb 1 2018 - Jan 17th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
David Vest More Fun With Fats Domino: Plus Music by Slim Harpo, Bobby Charles & other Swamp Pop legends @ Hermann
Bass Hive Featuring Submersive Tribe: Blackout , Tyler Shock, Phi-Rex, Wazzletoff, Nalla @ Copper Owl Feb 2 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Introduction to Auditions w/ Joanne Wilson @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
CROATIA, Iron Skies, MALK, Diamond Cafe @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Sea Lantern Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Saturday Night Juke Joint: Hank Shreve Band @ V-lounge Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ V-lounge
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Thom Banks, Mr Moe, John Glassey @ Copper Owl Feb 3 2018 - Jan 17th @ Copper Owl
Sunday Night Music @ BBR: Lola Parks @ Brentwood Bay Resort Feb 4 2018 - Jan 17th @ Brentwood Bay Resort
Hungry Hearts - Our Place Society Gala: Lola Parks @ Laurel Point Inn Feb 7 2018 - Jan 17th @ Laurel Point Inn
Hungry Hearts @ Laurel Point Inn Terrace Feb 7 2018 - Jan 17th @ Laurel Point Inn Terrace
Humans, Inky @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 9 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
A Blue Valentines Tom Waits Tribute: Kelly Fawcett Aaron Watson Brooke Maxwell Damian Graham Peter Dowse @ Hermann
DIVINE VALENTINE: Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Feb 9 2018 - Jan 17th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Jenn Grant, Mick Flannery @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Valentine
A Jazz Cruise Up The Mississippi: Donnie Clark & his Victoria Allstars @ Hermann
Blender Night with: Analog @ Victoria Curling Club Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Victoria Curling Club
The Belle Game @ Lucky Bar Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Lucky Bar
Dancers4Kids Showcase: STAGES Dance Company, Allegro Performing Arts Centre, Ballet Etoile, Boston Dance Collective, Dance On It Studios, Dance Unlimited Performing Arts, Ilha Ballet Canada, Maple Leaf Schook of Russian Ballet, Ocean Rain Arts and Education, Pacific Dance Centre, Pirouette Dance Studio, Sooke Dance Studio, Spectrum Advanced Dance, Vibestreet Dance Studio, Victoria Academy of Ballet, Victoria Irish Dancers @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Feb 10 2018 - Jan 17th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre